1 | 1 | Tero Linnainmaa | Kyrös-Rasti | FIN | 18:15 | ||
2 | Samuli Schroderus | SK Pohjantähti | FIN | 18:15 | |||
3 | 3 | Misa Tuomala | Suunta Jyväskylä | FIN | 18:16 | +1 | |
4 | 5 | Tuomas Kotro | Kymin Suunnistajat | FIN | 18:52 | +37 | |
5 | 12 | Janne Häkkinen | Suunta Jyväskylä | FIN | 19:24 | +1:09 | |
6 | 9 | Eevert Toivonen | Pirkkalan Hiihtäjät | FIN | 19:25 | +1:10 | |
7 | 4 | Aapo Viippola | Kymin Suunnistajat | FIN | 19:26 | +1:11 | |
8 | 8 | Miska Tervala | Rastivarsat | FIN | 19:27 | +1:12 | |
6 | Niklas Ekström | MS Parma | FIN | 19:27 | +1:12 | ||
10 | 7 | Joona Huila | Hiisirasti | FIN | 19:35 | +1:20 | |
11 | 13 | Santeri Schroderus | SK Pohjantähti | FIN | 19:56 | +1:41 | |
12 | 11 | Wille Laitamäki | MS Parma | FIN | 20:06 | +1:51 | |
13 | 10 | Seeti Salonen | Valkeakosken Haka | FIN | 20:11 | +1:56 | |
14 | 14 | Henrik Asklöf | Kouvolan Suunnistajat | FIN | 20:17 | +2:02 | |
15 | 17 | Teemu Tauriainen | Kuusamon Erä-Veikot | FIN | 20:19 | +2:04 | |
16 | 20 | Hannu-Pekka Pukema | Rastivarsat | FIN | 20:20 | +2:05 | |
17 | 15 | Tuukka Tolkkinen | Sotkamon Jymy | FIN | 20:21 | +2:06 | |
18 | 23 | Matti Linna | Suunta Jyväskylä | FIN | 20:24 | +2:09 | |
19 | 16 | Juha Martikainen | Kuusamon Erä-Veikot | FIN | 20:59 | +2:44 | |
20 | 21 | Santeri Aikio | Kuusamon Erä-Veikot | FIN | 21:06 | +2:51 | |
21 | 28 | Mika Häkkinen | Hiiltomiehet | FIN | 21:26 | +3:11 | |
22 | 22 | Rauli Aho | Valkeakosken Haka | FIN | 21:27 | +3:12 | |
23 | 18 | Janne Virkki | Hiiltomiehet | FIN | 21:31 | +3:16 | |
24 | 25 | Kalle Häkkinen | Suunta Jyväskylä | FIN | 21:35 | +3:20 | |
25 | 19 | Ilpo Viippola | Suunta 2000 | FIN | 21:38 | +3:23 | |
26 | 27 | Seppo Mäkinen | Suunta 2000 | FIN | 22:32 | +4:17 | |
27 | 31 | Roope Lemberg | Rasti-Jussit | FIN | 22:38 | +4:23 | |
28 | 33 | Jani Riissanen | Espoon Akilles | FIN | 22:41 | +4:26 | |
29 | 29 | Onni Vepsäläinen | Kymin Suunnistajat | FIN | 22:44 | +4:29 | |
30 | 30 | Timo Riissanen | Kalevan Rasti | FIN | 22:54 | +4:39 | |
31 | 32 | Pyry Riissanen | Espoon Akilles | FIN | 23:19 | +5:04 | |
32 | 35 | Seppo Järvinen | Asikkalan Raikas | FIN | 25:12 | +6:57 | |
33 | 38 | Lasse Peltonen | Kouvolan Suunnistajat | FIN | 25:16 | +7:01 | |
34 | 34 | Pekka Sorjonen | Lieksan Rasti | FIN | 25:35 | +7:20 | |
35 | 39 | Valtteri Aikio | Kuusamon Erä-Veikot | FIN | 27:16 | +9:01 | |
36 | 36 | Jaakko Leppänen | Joen Suunta | FIN | 27:19 | +9:04 | |
37 | 37 | Heikki Peltonen | Itä-Päijänteen Rasti | FIN | 27:58 | +9:43 |