1 | 4185 | Paavo Toskala | Kokkolan Suunnistajat | FIN | 7:44 | ||
2 | 4126 | Voitto Erkinheimo | Kortesjärven Järvi-Veikot | FIN | 7:45 | +1 | |
3 | 4131 | Seppo Isoherranen | Helsingin Suunnistajat | FIN | 7:53 | +9 | |
4 | 4144 | Risto Kukko | Vähäkyrön Viesti | FIN | 7:55 | +11 | |
5 | 4125 | Marcus Ekström | Kauhavan Wisa | FIN | 8:06 | +22 | |
6 | 4152 | Roland Lundqvist | Sweden | SWE | 8:19 | +35 | |
7 | 4182 | Esko Takkinen | Kiimingin Urheilijat | FIN | 8:22 | +38 | |
8 | 4140 | Pauli Korhonen | Säyneisen Salpa | FIN | 8:23 | +39 | |
9 | 4164 | Mikko Palomäki | Hyvinkään Rasti | FIN | 8:38 | +54 | |
10 | 4194 | Koitto Verha | Vakka-Rasti | FIN | 8:45 | +1:01 | |
11 | 4136 | Eino Karppinen | Säyneisen Salpa | FIN | 8:51 | +1:07 | |
12 | 4177 | Mikko Saarinen | Keuruun Kisailijat | FIN | 8:52 | +1:08 | |
13 | 4172 | Matti Railo | Lahden Suunnistajat-37 | FIN | 8:54 | +1:10 | |
14 | 4130 | Aarno Hovikorpi | Hämeenlinnan Tarmo | FIN | 8:55 | +1:11 | |
15 | 4186 | Leo Tsurkin | Vaalan Karhu | FIN | 9:01 | +1:17 | |
16 | 4178 | Jaakko Salo | Saarijärven Pullistus | FIN | 9:10 | +1:26 | |
17 | 4160 | Kalle Männikkö | Oulun NMKY:n Urheilijat | FIN | 9:12 | +1:28 | |
18 | 4145 | Reino Kukkohovi | Oulunsalon Vasama | FIN | 9:15 | +1:31 | |
19 | 4133 | Toivo Jokikuona | RasTiimi | FIN | 9:18 | +1:34 | |
20 | 4148 | Jorma Lappalainen | Kajaanin Suunnistajat | FIN | 9:27 | +1:43 | |
21 | 4157 | Mauno Mikkilä | Nivalan Suunnistajat | FIN | 9:44 | +2:00 | |
22 | 4132 | Teuvo Jalonen | Kuhmon Peurat | FIN | 9:51 | +2:07 | |
23 | 4176 | Jorma Saarimäki | Vaasan Suunnistajat | FIN | 10:01 | +2:17 | |
24 | 4167 | Lasse Peltola | Suunta Jurva | FIN | 10:11 | +2:27 | |
25 | 4163 | Kullervo Nyyssönen | Rasti-Pielinen | FIN | 10:13 | +2:29 | |
26 | 4166 | Toivo Pelkonen | Ylikiimingin Nuijamiehet | FIN | 10:16 | +2:32 | |
4135 | Oiva Kaasalainen | Suunta-Sepot | FIN | 10:16 | +2:32 | ||
28 | 4181 | Heikki Sulander | Epilän Esa | FIN | 10:38 | +2:54 | |
29 | 4151 | Reijo Leino | Hiidenkiertäjät | FIN | 10:41 | +2:57 | |
30 | 4154 | Mauri Lähdekorpi | IF Femman | FIN | 10:51 | +3:07 | |
31 | 4141 | Matti J Koski | Närpes OK | FIN | 11:07 | +3:23 | |
32 | 4127 | Viljo Heiskanen | Rasti-Pielinen | FIN | 11:22 | +3:38 | |
33 | 4156 | Richard McCourt | Irland | IRL | 11:30 | +3:46 | |
34 | 4193 | Taisto Valkonen | Hankasalmen Hanka | FIN | 11:48 | +4:04 | |
35 | 4169 | Erkki Pietiläinen | Perämeren Rasti | FIN | 11:52 | +4:08 | |
36 | 4192 | Veijo Vainikainen | Iisalmen Visa | FIN | 12:28 | +4:44 | |
4174 | Hemmo Ropponen | Rasti-Pielinen | FIN | 12:28 | +4:44 | ||
38 | 4147 | Eero Kärkkäinen | Espoon Suunta | FIN | 12:29 | +4:45 | |
39 | 4142 | Kari Koskinen | SOC Asikkala | FIN | 12:30 | +4:46 | |
40 | 4171 | Eino Qvist | Koskelankylän Riento | FIN | 12:33 | +4:49 | |
41 | 4180 | Voitto Siitonen | Ounasvaaran Hiihtoseura | FIN | 12:36 | +4:52 | |
42 | 4149 | Matti Lassila | Saloisten Reipas | FIN | 12:40 | +4:56 | |
43 | 4150 | Lauri Lehtinen | Kuopion Suunnistajat | FIN | 12:46 | +5:02 | |
44 | 4161 | Jukka Niinimäki | Hyvinkään Rasti | FIN | 12:52 | +5:08 | |
45 | 4159 | Olli Mäkipää | MS Parma | FIN | 12:56 | +5:12 | |
46 | 4155 | Kalervo Mattila | Rastikarhut | FIN | 13:37 | +5:53 | |
47 | 4153 | Taisto Luukkonen | Pudasjärven Urheilijat | FIN | 13:42 | +5:58 | |
48 | 4162 | Pekka Nurmi | Rasti-Lukko | FIN | 14:18 | +6:34 | |
49 | 4138 | Esko Keijonen | Liperin Taimi | FIN | 14:34 | +6:50 | |
50 | 4143 | Pentti Kouvalainen | Pyhäjärven Pohti | FIN | 15:02 | +7:18 | |
51 | 4168 | Pekka Penttilä | Someron Esa | FIN | 18:46 | +11:02 | |
52 | 4173 | Voitto Repo | Raja-Karjalan Suunnistajat | FIN | 19:00 | +11:16 | |
53 | 4124 | Ernst Berger | Switzerland | SUI | 20:19 | +12:35 | |
54 | 4139 | Eero Korhonen | RasTiimi | FIN | 24:39 | +16:55 |