1 | 4024 | Taisto Kemppainen | Vaalan Karhu | FIN | 2:15:43 | ||
2 | 4046 | Kauko Pääkkölä | Lapin Veikot | FIN | 2:20:43 | +5:00 | |
3 | 4020 | Pekka Kanste | Perämeren Rasti | FIN | 2:22:37 | +6:54 | |
4 | 4023 | Matti Kattilakoski | Kaustisen Pohjan-Veikot | FIN | 2:27:19 | +11:36 | |
5 | 4016 | Leo Jokinen | Kokkolan Suunnistajat | FIN | 2:34:10 | +18:27 | |
6 | 4032 | Kauko Miettinen | Suonenjoen Vasama | FIN | 2:36:22 | +20:39 | |
7 | 4037 | Harri Mäkelä | Suunta-Sepot | FIN | 2:49:31 | +33:48 | |
8 | 4005 | Reino Ansamaa | Rasti-Nokia | FIN | 2:50:46 | +35:03 | |
9 | 4017 | Eero Juola | Kokkolan Suunnistajat | FIN | 2:51:03 | +35:20 | |
10 | 4009 | Vesa Herttuainen | Raja-Karjalan Suunnistajat | FIN | 2:55:58 | +40:15 | |
11 | 4004 | Yngve Alexandersson | Närpes OK | FIN | 3:00:07 | +44:24 | |
12 | 4030 | Pekka Lindqvist | Raja-Karjalan Suunnistajat | FIN | 3:00:24 | +44:41 | |
13 | 4041 | Aimo Partanen | Nilsiän Nujakka | FIN | 3:01:49 | +46:06 | |
14 | 4051 | Matti Roivas | Urjalan Urheilijat | FIN | 3:02:08 | +46:25 | |
15 | 4034 | Kalevi Moisio | Turun Suunnistajat | FIN | 3:02:12 | +46:29 | |
16 | 4050 | Jouko Roivainen | Vaalan Karhu | FIN | 3:03:21 | +47:38 | |
17 | 4003 | Pentti Ahola | Pälkäneen Luja-Lukko | FIN | 3:05:21 | +49:38 | |
18 | 4021 | Olli Kares | Eurajoen Veikot | FIN | 3:06:57 | +51:14 | |
19 | 4006 | Matti Espo | Kouvolan Suunnistajat | FIN | 3:09:04 | +53:21 | |
20 | 4035 | Max Moosberger | Switzerland | SUI | 3:10:30 | +54:47 | |
21 | 4040 | Mikko Parjanne | Espoon Suunta | FIN | 3:11:09 | +55:26 | |
22 | 4028 | Heikki Lassila | Pitäjänmäen Tarmo | FIN | 3:12:20 | +56:37 | |
23 | 4011 | Paavo Holster | Ounasvaaran Hiihtoseura | FIN | 3:13:53 | +58:10 | |
24 | 4007 | Kalervo Grekula | Saloisten Reipas | FIN | 3:14:55 | +59:12 | |
25 | 4058 | Esko Tuohimaa | Oulun NMKY:n Urheilijat | FIN | 3:14:58 | +59:15 | |
26 | 4036 | Lauri Mustonen | Alatornion Pirkat | FIN | 3:25:43 | +1:10:00 | |
27 | 4019 | Seppo Kaarnijärvi | Oriveden Ponnistus | FIN | 3:27:49 | +1:12:06 | |
28 | 4043 | Juha Penttinen | Mesikämmenet | FIN | 3:30:15 | +1:14:32 | |
29 | 4015 | Heimo Joensuu | Alajärven Ankkurit | FIN | 3:30:26 | +1:14:43 | |
30 | 4010 | Paavo Holappa | Tuusulan Voima-Veikot | FIN | 3:33:33 | +1:17:50 | |
31 | 4013 | Eero Hyvönen | Porvoon Urheilijat | FIN | 3:35:02 | +1:19:19 | |
32 | 4039 | Reijo Orrensalo | Turun Visat | FIN | 3:35:49 | +1:20:06 | |
33 | 4068 | Olavi Vuorio | Järvenpään Palo | FIN | 3:41:47 | +1:26:04 | |
34 | 4026 | Kimmo Kettunen | Säyneisen Salpa | FIN | 3:51:02 | +1:35:19 | |
35 | 4055 | Heikki Talvitie | Pirkkalan Hiihtäjät | FIN | 3:52:46 | +1:37:03 | |
36 | 4025 | Kauko Keränen | Urjalan Urheilijat | FIN | 3:57:13 | +1:41:30 | |
37 | 4045 | Reijo Puurunen | Oulun Tarmo | FIN | 4:23:52 | +2:08:09 | |
38 | 4042 | Alpo Pelkonen | Oulunsalon Vasama | FIN | 4:59:06 | +2:43:23 | |
39 | 4060 | Unto Tyyskänen | MS Parma | FIN | 5:53:46 | +3:38:03 | |
40 | 4001 | Jukka Aaltonen | IF Brahe | FIN | 6:43:12 | +4:27:29 | |
4033 | Lauri Mikkonen | Kontiolahden Urheilijat | FIN | ej startad | |||
4038 | Jouko Määttä | Puolangan Ryhti | FIN | ej startad | |||
4049 | Veikko Rautarae | Hirvensalon Heitto | FIN | ej startad | |||
4053 | Hannu Siuko | Suunta-Sepot | FIN | ej startad | |||
4056 | Harri Tolvanen | Pihkaniskat | FIN | ej startad | |||
4008 | Risto Haapala | Kokkolan Suunnistajat | FIN | bröt |