1931 | Aki Nieminen | Rasti-Nokia | FIN | 9:31:00 |   45955 |
1932 | Matti Lehtinen | Virtain-Ruoveden Suunnistajat | FIN | 9:32:00 |   45939 |
1933 | Pentti Kuusela | Punkalaitumen Kunto | FIN | 9:33:00 |   161669 |
1934 | Markku Raiko | Hyvinkään Rasti | FIN | 9:34:00 |   161604 |
1935 | Heikki Tamminen | Suunta Jurva | FIN | 9:35:00 |   50211 |
1936 | Juha Tolppi | Länsi-Rajan Rasti | FIN | 9:36:00 |   49485 |
1937 | Peter Sjöholm | OK Raseborg | FIN | 9:37:00 |   156522 |
1938 | Jaakko Käyhkö | RastiPiikkiö | FIN | 9:38:00 |   157575 |
1939 | Jorma Matilainen | Suunta Jyväskylä | FIN | 9:39:00 |   152281 |
1940 | Hannu Ahlqvist | Raisu Lumous | FIN | 9:40:00 |   312884 |
1941 | Tuomo Lusa | Tampereen Pyrintö | FIN | 9:41:00 |   159872 |
1942 | Kari Nuuttila | Kauhajoen Karhu | FIN | 9:42:00 |   41564 |
1943 | Martti Leppälä | Hämeenlinnan Suunnistajat | FIN | 9:43:00 |   48372 |
1944 | Asko Korpijärvi | Kannuksen Ura | FIN | 9:44:00 |   159250 |
1945 | Esa Toivonen | Tarpian Suunta | FIN | 9:45:00 |   155889 |
1946 | Ilpo Seppänen | Vaalan Karhu | FIN | 9:46:00 |   128915 |
1947 | Risto Höglund | Olavin Rasti | FIN | 9:47:00 |   57329 |
1948 | Tore Högnäs | IF Brahe | FIN | 9:48:00 |   154755 |
1949 | Matti Salonen | Vakka-Rasti | FIN | 9:49:00 |   154721 |
1950 | Juha Lahti | Hämeenlinnan Suunnistajat | FIN | 9:50:00 |   153333 |
1951 | Arto Etu-Huitti | MS Parma | FIN | 9:51:00 |   122255 |
1952 | Heikki Hulkkonen | Pihkaniskat | FIN | 9:52:00 |   138737 |
1953 | Peter Kronholm | IF Brahe | FIN | 9:53:00 |   93043 |
1954 | Hannu K. Niinimäki | Laihian Luja | FIN | 9:54:00 |   74254 |
1955 | Juha Reiman | Hiisirasti | FIN | 9:55:00 |   408105 |
1956 | Erkki Paananen | Hauhon Sisu | FIN | 9:56:00 |   161101 |
1957 | Tapio Halme | Angelniemen Ankkuri | FIN | 9:57:00 |   89168 |
1958 | Jorma Varkila | Lammin Säkiä | FIN | 9:58:00 |   161088 |
1959 | Björn-Erik Wickholm | OK Raseborg | FIN | 9:59:00 |   49208 |
1960 | Veli-Matti Heinonen | Delta | FIN | 10:00:00 |   148929 |
1961 | Markku Heikka | Oulun NMKY:n Urheilijat | FIN | 10:01:00 |   54541 |
1962 | Ari Heikkilä | Hämeenlinnan Suunnistajat | FIN | 10:02:00 |   142890 |
1963 | Risto Airaksinen | Oulun NMKY:n Urheilijat | FIN | 10:03:00 |   405925 |
1964 | Harri Niinistö | Angelniemen Ankkuri | FIN | 10:04:00 |   43737 |
1965 | Matti Jokinen | Turun Visat | FIN | 10:05:00 |   409141 |
1966 | Simo Valtanen | Hinnerjoen Yritys | FIN | 10:06:00 |   152634 |
1967 | Esko Pensas | Laihian Luja | FIN | 10:07:00 |   182226 |
1968 | Matti Hautala | Oulun NMKY:n Urheilijat | FIN | 10:08:00 |   411105 |
1969 | Veikko Kovanen | SK Vuoksi | FIN | 10:09:00 |   154821 |
1970 | Markku Ritanotko | Turun Metsänkävijät | FIN | 10:10:00 |   88373 |
1971 | Esa Lehto | Helsingin Suunnistajat | FIN | 10:11:00 |   177036 |
1972 | Anssi Juutilainen | SK Vuoksi | FIN | 10:12:00 |   401055 |
1973 | Jorma Nissilä | Kokkolan Suunnistajat | FIN | 10:13:00 |   126513 |