1 | 1088 | Olavi Erkkilä | Hämeenlinnan Suunnistajat | | 36:59 | | |
2 | 1074 | Mikko Houni | Epilän Esa | | 42:15 | +5:16 | |
3 | 1094 | Ralf Rönn | Akilles OK | | 43:08 | +6:09 | |
4 | 1089 | Toivo Setälä | Järvenpään Palo | | 44:04 | +7:05 | |
5 | 1075 | Aarno Hovikorpi | Hämeenlinnan Suunnistajat | | 44:22 | +7:23 | |
6 | 1084 | Reijo Lehkonen | Maarian Mahti | | 45:03 | +8:04 | |
7 | 1067 | Marcus Ekström | Kauhavan Wisa | | 45:38 | +8:39 | |
8 | 1092 | Jouko Karjalainen | Helsingin Suunnistajat | | 46:19 | +9:20 | |
9 | 1071 | Teuvo Valtonen | Hiisirasti | | 46:34 | +9:35 | |
10 | 1083 | Jukka Luukko | Lahden Suunnistajat-37 | | 47:08 | +10:09 | |
11 | 1073 | Jukka Vapanen | Rastikarhut | | 48:18 | +11:19 | |
12 | 1082 | Jaakko Reini | Tikkakosken Suunnistajat | | 48:25 | +11:26 | |
13 | 1090 | Kalevi Eilu | Rasti-Lukko | | 49:49 | +12:50 | |
14 | 1085 | Matti Keskinen | Tikkakosken Suunnistajat | | 50:26 | +13:27 | |
15 | 1095 | Paavo Kinnunen | Epilän Esa | | 50:34 | +13:35 | |
16 | 1063 | Matti Näkkilä | Rasti E4 | | 50:40 | +13:41 | |
17 | 1058 | Antti Hietaharju | Ähtärin Urheilijat | | 50:45 | +13:46 | |
18 | 1081 | Pentti Kämäräinen | Hiidenkiertäjät | | 50:50 | +13:51 | |
19 | 1056 | Heikki Sulander | Kangasalan Kisa | | 54:13 | +17:14 | |
20 | 1059 | Taisto Haapamäki | Suunta-Sepot | | 56:55 | +19:56 | |
21 | 1087 | Reino Österberg | Leppävaaran Sisu | | 57:33 | +20:34 | |
22 | 1053 | Pentti Saario | Loimaan Jankko | | 58:19 | +21:20 | |
23 | 1086 | Mauri Karnaattu | Kouvolan Suunnistajat | | 1:01:26 | +24:27 | |
24 | 1065 | Pekka Syväterä | Riihimäen Suunnistajat | | 1:02:22 | +25:23 | |
25 | 1069 | Osmo Aronen | Rastikarhut | | 1:03:18 | +26:19 | |
26 | 1093 | Pekka Nurmi | Rasti-Lukko | | 1:06:15 | +29:16 | |
27 | 1070 | Lennart Koskinen | Espoon Suunta | | 1:08:11 | +31:12 | |
28 | 1062 | Kalevi Heiskanen | Hämeenlinnan Suunnistajat | | 1:09:52 | +32:53 | |
29 | 1091 | Markku Salo | Lahden Suunnistajat-37 | | 1:10:12 | +33:13 | |
30 | 1080 | Jyrki Viiri | Hirvensalon Heitto | | 1:14:15 | +37:16 | |
31 | 1060 | Karl-Erik Åberg | Espoon Suunta | | 1:14:40 | +37:41 | |
32 | 1061 | Raimo Kuisla | Epilän Esa | | 1:18:56 | +41:57 | |
33 | 1077 | Tarmo Salmi | Raja-Karjalan Suunnistajat | | 1:24:53 | +47:54 | |
34 | 1057 | Roy Brännbacka | IF Brahe | | 1:25:25 | +48:26 | |
35 | 1066 | Aapo Hietalahti | Halsuan Toivo | | 1:28:06 | +51:07 | |
36 | 1064 | Kalevi Puttonen | Itä-Päijänteen Rasti | | 1:29:44 | +52:45 | |