1 | 2 | Samuli Schroderus | SK Pohjantähti | FIN | 19:43 | ||
2 | 3 | Misa Tuomala | Suunta Jyväskylä | FIN | 19:44 | +1 | |
3 | 1 | Tero Linnainmaa | Kyrös-Rasti | FIN | 19:45 | +2 | |
4 | 5 | Tuomas Kotro | Kymin Suunnistajat | FIN | 20:32 | +49 | |
5 | 12 | Janne Häkkinen | Suunta Jyväskylä | FIN | 20:48 | +1:05 | |
6 | 9 | Eevert Toivonen | Pirkkalan Hiihtäjät | FIN | 20:51 | +1:08 | |
7 | 8 | Miska Tervala | Rastivarsat | FIN | 20:52 | +1:09 | |
4 | Aapo Viippola | Kymin Suunnistajat | FIN | 20:52 | +1:09 | ||
9 | 6 | Niklas Ekström | MS Parma | FIN | 20:54 | +1:11 | |
10 | 7 | Joona Huila | Hiisirasti | FIN | 21:09 | +1:26 | |
11 | 13 | Santeri Schroderus | SK Pohjantähti | FIN | 21:29 | +1:46 | |
12 | 11 | Wille Laitamäki | MS Parma | FIN | 21:44 | +2:01 | |
13 | 14 | Henrik Asklöf | Kouvolan Suunnistajat | FIN | 21:47 | +2:04 | |
14 | 10 | Seeti Salonen | Valkeakosken Haka | FIN | 21:50 | +2:07 | |
15 | 15 | Tuukka Tolkkinen | Sotkamon Jymy | FIN | 21:54 | +2:11 | |
16 | 20 | Hannu-Pekka Pukema | Rastivarsat | FIN | 21:58 | +2:15 | |
17 | 23 | Matti Linna | Suunta Jyväskylä | FIN | 22:06 | +2:23 | |
18 | 17 | Teemu Tauriainen | Kuusamon Erä-Veikot | FIN | 22:10 | +2:27 | |
19 | 16 | Juha Martikainen | Kuusamon Erä-Veikot | FIN | 22:41 | +2:58 | |
20 | 21 | Santeri Aikio | Kuusamon Erä-Veikot | FIN | 22:42 | +2:59 | |
21 | 28 | Mika Häkkinen | Hiiltomiehet | FIN | 23:01 | +3:18 | |
22 | 22 | Rauli Aho | Valkeakosken Haka | FIN | 23:05 | +3:22 | |
23 | 25 | Kalle Häkkinen | Suunta Jyväskylä | FIN | 23:13 | +3:30 | |
24 | 18 | Janne Virkki | Hiiltomiehet | FIN | 23:28 | +3:45 | |
25 | 19 | Ilpo Viippola | Suunta 2000 | FIN | 23:30 | +3:47 | |
26 | 27 | Seppo Mäkinen | Suunta 2000 | FIN | 24:14 | +4:31 | |
27 | 31 | Roope Lemberg | Rasti-Jussit | FIN | 24:15 | +4:32 | |
28 | 33 | Jani Riissanen | Espoon Akilles | FIN | 24:25 | +4:42 | |
29 | 29 | Onni Vepsäläinen | Kymin Suunnistajat | FIN | 24:37 | +4:54 | |
30 | 30 | Timo Riissanen | Kalevan Rasti | FIN | 24:39 | +4:56 | |
31 | 32 | Pyry Riissanen | Espoon Akilles | FIN | 24:59 | +5:16 | |
32 | 35 | Seppo Järvinen | Asikkalan Raikas | FIN | 27:04 | +7:21 | |
33 | 38 | Lasse Peltonen | Kouvolan Suunnistajat | FIN | 27:17 | +7:34 | |
34 | 34 | Pekka Sorjonen | Lieksan Rasti | FIN | 27:24 | +7:41 | |
35 | 39 | Valtteri Aikio | Kuusamon Erä-Veikot | FIN | 29:14 | +9:31 | |
36 | 36 | Jaakko Leppänen | Joen Suunta | FIN | 29:16 | +9:33 | |
37 | 37 | Heikki Peltonen | Itä-Päijänteen Rasti | FIN | 29:57 | +10:14 |