1 | 5841 | Leo Pyymäki | Espoon Suunta | FIN | 31:21 | ||
2 | 5840 | Pasi Valkonen | Itä-Hämeen Rasti | FIN | 33:24 | +2:03 | |
3 | 5837 | Hannu Heiskanen | Sonkajärven Pahka | FIN | 34:00 | +2:39 | |
4 | 5833 | Mika Rahkola | Ounasvaaran Hiihtoseura | FIN | 34:04 | +2:43 | |
5 | 5834 | Raimo Itkonen | Suunta Jyväskylä | FIN | 36:19 | +4:58 | |
6 | 5842 | Juha Partanen | Rasti-Hyry | FIN | 36:23 | +5:02 | |
7 | 5839 | Harri Hintsanen | Itä-Hämeen Rasti | FIN | 36:30 | +5:09 | |
8 | 5835 | Pekka Vuorinen | OK Trian | FIN | 36:42 | +5:21 | |
9 | 5827 | Hannu Helminen | Jämsän Retki-Veikot | FIN | 38:01 | +6:40 | |
10 | 5836 | Harri Karjalainen | Espoon Suunta | FIN | 38:04 | +6:43 | |
11 | 5830 | Esa Kuoppala | Rasti-Kurikka | FIN | 39:11 | +7:50 | |
12 | 5828 | Jorma Hirvensalo | Saarijärven Pullistus | FIN | 39:22 | +8:01 | |
13 | 5821 | Pertti Syrjälä | Keravan Urheilijat | FIN | 39:48 | +8:27 | |
14 | 5832 | Ari Paganus | Angelniemen Ankkuri | FIN | 40:05 | +8:44 | |
15 | 5822 | Seppo Jylhä | Kälviän Tarmo | FIN | 40:31 | +9:10 | |
16 | 5831 | Jari Maunuksela | Urjalan Urheilijat | FIN | 41:59 | +10:38 | |
17 | 5816 | Pekka Patana | Laihian Luja | FIN | 42:09 | +10:48 | |
18 | 5818 | Simo Uusikartano | Turun Metsänkävijät | FIN | 42:57 | +11:36 | |
19 | 5814 | Timo Rantala | Kaustisen Pohjan-Veikot | FIN | 43:08 | +11:47 | |
20 | 5826 | Juha Väisänen | Mäntsälän Urheilijat | FIN | 43:21 | +12:00 | |
21 | 5807 | Arto Muhonen | Kalevan Rasti | FIN | 43:23 | +12:02 | |
22 | 5802 | Tommy Löfroth | Malax IF | FIN | 43:55 | +12:34 | |
23 | 5825 | Heikki Koskela | Rasti-Jussit | FIN | 43:57 | +12:36 | |
24 | 5817 | Heikki Frilander | OK Trian | FIN | 44:09 | +12:48 | |
25 | 5819 | Arto Nummela | Mäntsälän Urheilijat | FIN | 44:13 | +12:52 | |
26 | 5815 | Reima Piispanen | Haapaveden Urheilijat | FIN | 44:21 | +13:00 | |
27 | 5820 | Tuomo Rantapelkonen | Oulun NMKY:n Urheilijat | FIN | 44:40 | +13:19 | |
28 | 5823 | Esko Sorri | Rastihaukat | FIN | 45:37 | +14:16 | |
29 | 5838 | Pauli Kukkola | Siilin Rasti | FIN | 45:57 | +14:36 | |
30 | 5813 | Kenneth Reinikka | Hyvinkään Rasti | FIN | 45:59 | +14:38 | |
31 | 5801 | Harri Kottonen | MS Parma | FIN | 46:24 | +15:03 | |
32 | 5805 | Matti Teittinen | Kokemäen Kova-Väki Suunnistus | FIN | 46:26 | +15:05 | |
33 | 5804 | Hannu Kaskilahti | Viitasaaren Suunta | FIN | 48:56 | +17:35 | |
34 | 5811 | Seppo Kylliäinen | Lappeen Riento | FIN | 50:56 | +19:35 | |
35 | 5812 | Kari Koivumäki | Kokkolan Suunnistajat | FIN | 51:27 | +20:06 | |
36 | 5806 | Raino Lampinen | Helsingin Suunnistajat | FIN | 51:46 | +20:25 | |
37 | 5810 | Jari Toivonen | Epilän Esa | FIN | 53:24 | +22:03 | |
38 | 5808 | Heikki Karjalainen | Raisu Lumous | FIN | 55:36 | +24:15 | |
39 | 5809 | Timo Peltonen | Sonkajärven Pahka | FIN | 58:26 | +27:05 | |
40 | 5803 | Eero Vartiainen | Saarijärven Pullistus | FIN | 1:01:51 | +30:30 |