1 | 621 | Paavo Inkinen | Rasti-Jyry | FIN | 21:13 | ||
2 | 637 | Tapio Peippo | Joutsenon Kullervo | FIN | 22:18 | +1:05 | |
3 | 604 | Vesa Herttuainen | Raja-Karjalan Suunnistajat | FIN | 24:23 | +3:10 | |
4 | 616 | Risto Wessman | Hiidenkiertäjät | FIN | 24:34 | +3:21 | |
5 | 618 | Matti Espo | Kouvolan Suunnistajat | FIN | 24:56 | +3:43 | |
6 | 634 | Pertti Nieminen | Rajamäen Rykmentti | FIN | 25:02 | +3:49 | |
7 | 643 | Heino Sarkkinen | Lahden Taimi | FIN | 25:03 | +3:50 | |
8 | 612 | Matti Railimo | SOC Asikkala | FIN | 25:12 | +3:59 | |
614 | Pentti Tammisaari | Hirvensalon Heitto | FIN | 25:12 | +3:59 | ||
10 | 636 | Tauno Pajala | Espoon Suunta | FIN | 26:01 | +4:48 | |
11 | 630 | Hannu Mattila | Espoon Akilles | FIN | 26:56 | +5:43 | |
12 | 615 | Vesa Turku | Helsingin Suunnistajat | FIN | 27:08 | +5:55 | |
13 | 628 | Heikki Lassila | Pitäjänmäen Tarmo | FIN | 27:25 | +6:12 | |
14 | 641 | Reino Ruotsalainen | Keravan Urheilijat | FIN | 27:48 | +6:35 | |
15 | 606 | Eero Hyvönen | Porvoon Urheilijat | FIN | 28:31 | +7:18 | |
16 | 626 | Hannu Lahti | Päijät-Rasti | FIN | 29:20 | +8:07 | |
17 | 609 | Eero Leppäkorpi | Itä-Hämeen Rasti | FIN | 29:37 | +8:24 | |
18 | 631 | Ilmari Mäkilä | Espoon Suunta | FIN | 29:57 | +8:44 | |
19 | 611 | Heikki Pitkänen | Rastivarsat | FIN | 30:25 | +9:12 | |
20 | 639 | Pentti Reinikainen | Rasti-Jyry | FIN | 31:27 | +10:14 | |
21 | 623 | Erkki Kohvakka | Haukivuoren Kisailijat | FIN | 31:50 | +10:37 | |
22 | 635 | Asko Niittymäki | Turengin Sarastus | FIN | 34:03 | +12:50 | |
23 | 605 | Reino Hotti | Helsingin Suunnistajat | FIN | 34:15 | +13:02 | |
24 | 638 | Veikko Pellinen | Joutsenon Kullervo | FIN | 34:54 | +13:41 | |
25 | 619 | Paavo Holappa | Tuusulan Voima-Veikot | FIN | 35:09 | +13:56 | |
26 | 603 | Pertti S. Hartikainen | Riihimäen Suunnistajat | FIN | 35:10 | +13:57 | |
27 | 632 | Jaakko Mäkinen | Angelniemen Ankkuri | FIN | 35:44 | +14:31 | |
28 | 625 | Herkko Kykkänen | Kaakon Rasti | FIN | 36:33 | +15:20 | |
29 | 642 | Paavo Rönkkö | Espoon Suunta | FIN | 37:05 | +15:52 | |
30 | 640 | Tuomo Romula | Mesikämmenet | FIN | 38:27 | +17:14 | |
31 | 620 | Kalevi Ilonen | OK Trian | FIN | 39:45 | +18:32 | |
32 | 627 | Matti Laitinen | Mesikämmenet | FIN | 41:30 | +20:17 | |
33 | 645 | Unto Tanttu | Keravan Urheilijat | FIN | 42:20 | +21:07 | |
34 | 610 | Antti Ojala | Turengin Sarastus | FIN | 42:35 | +21:22 | |
35 | 647 | Olavi Vuorio | Järvenpään Palo | FIN | 42:43 | +21:30 | |
36 | 644 | Kari Sartanen | SK Vuoksi | FIN | 46:49 | +25:36 | |
37 | 633 | Pentti Niemi | Hauhon Sisu | FIN | 51:04 | +29:51 | |
38 | 613 | Jussi Rajamäki | Helsingin Suunnistajat | FIN | 55:52 | +34:39 | |
607 | Teuvo Lehtinen | Rastivarsat | FIN | ei läht. | |||
646 | Hannu Töyrylä | Kouvolan Suunnistajat | FIN | ei läht. |