1 | 3010 | Paavo Inkinen | Rasti-Jyry | 37:01 | |||
2 | 3014 | Pentti Jokinen | Kankaanpään Suunnistajat | 38:08 | +1:07 | ||
3 | 3006 | Heikki Hillo | Valkeakosken Haka | 40:22 | +3:21 | ||
4 | 3008 | Seppo Hämäläinen | Kankaanpään Suunnistajat | 40:29 | +3:28 | ||
5 | 3045 | Risto Wessman | Hiidenkiertäjät | 40:37 | +3:36 | ||
6 | 3019 | Erkki Koivukangas | Kokkolan Suunnistajat | 42:00 | +4:59 | ||
7 | 3038 | Niilo Sevon | Saloisten Reipas | 42:47 | +5:46 | ||
8 | 3031 | Pentti Niemelä | Laihian Luja | 43:08 | +6:07 | ||
9 | 3043 | Hannu Vannas | MS Parma | 44:45 | +7:44 | ||
10 | 3018 | Leo Koistinen | Vakka-Rasti | 45:04 | +8:03 | ||
11 | 3039 | Esko Taipalus | Rastiketut | 50:17 | +13:16 | ||
12 | 3003 | Pertti Euren | Rastikarhut | 50:44 | +13:43 | ||
13 | 3034 | Erkki Rantakangas | Alajärven Ankkurit | 51:28 | +14:27 | ||
14 | 3032 | Tauno Pajala | Espoon Suunta | 52:36 | +15:35 | ||
15 | 3002 | Voitto Erkinheimo | Kortesjärven Järvi-Veikot | 52:38 | +15:37 | ||
16 | 3013 | Heimo Joensuu | Alajärven Ankkurit | 53:51 | +16:50 | ||
17 | 3023 | Jaakko Laine | Helsingin Suunnistajat | 55:41 | +18:40 | ||
18 | 3021 | Antero Kärkkäinen | Rasti-Lukko | 56:02 | +19:01 | ||
19 | 3035 | Jorma Ryynänen | Pihkaniskat | 56:14 | +19:13 | ||
20 | 3046 | Markku Virtanen | Espoon Akilles | 56:59 | +19:58 | ||
21 | 3028 | Mauri Lähdekorpi | IF Femman | 57:15 | +20:14 | ||
22 | 3015 | Heikki Järvenpää | Suunta-Sepot | 59:18 | +22:17 | ||
23 | 3011 | Tarmo Jalonen | Eurajoen Veikot | 59:23 | +22:22 | ||
24 | 3025 | Matti Lehtonen | Pieksämäen Veikot | 1:00:31 | +23:30 | ||
25 | 3020 | Alf Krogell | OK Trian | 1:06:00 | +28:59 | ||
26 | 3040 | Seppo Tammela | Tikkakosken Suunnistajat | 1:08:26 | +31:25 | ||
27 | 3047 | Måns Åkerblom | Gamlakarleby IF | 1:08:37 | +31:36 | ||
28 | 3012 | Veikko Jantunen | Kangasala SK | 1:10:36 | +33:35 | ||
29 | 3041 | Matti Toivonen | Riihimäen Suunnistajat | 1:12:19 | +35:18 | ||
30 | 3017 | Viljo Kaivosaari | Rasti E4 | 1:14:46 | +37:45 | ||
31 | 3049 | Kanij Shikano | Japan | 1:18:56 | +41:55 | ||
32 | 3029 | Lauri Mustonen | Alatornion Pirkat | 1:21:32 | +44:31 | ||
33 | 3030 | Erkki Mönttinen | Vihtavuoren Pamaus | 1:33:35 | +56:34 | ||
34 | 3022 | Reijo Lahtinen | Olavin Rasti | 1:35:04 | +58:03 | ||
35 | 3005 | Pekka Heikelä | MS Parma | 1:58:49 | +1:21:48 | ||
3007 | Risto Häkkinen | Vihtavuoren Pamaus | ei läht. | ||||
3026 | Kalevi Lepo | Kangasalan Kisa | ei läht. | ||||
3042 | Roy Torrkulla | IF Minken | ei läht. | ||||
3001 | Reino Ansamaa | Rasti-Nokia | hylätty | ||||
3027 | Henry Lågland | Vaasan Suunnistajat | hylätty | ||||
3044 | Koitto Verha | Vakka-Rasti | hylätty | ||||
3016 | Veikko Kaarnijärvi | Jämsän Retki-Veikot | keskeytti | ||||
3033 | Jussi Rajamäki | Helsingin Suunnistajat | keskeytti |