1 | 2092 | Jorma Nissilä | Kokkolan Suunnistajat | 27:19 | |||
2 | 2090 | Jouko Malinen | Rajamäen Rykmentti | 28:21 | +1:02 | ||
3 | 2080 | Antero Laakso | Suosmeren Salpa | 29:02 | +1:43 | ||
4 | 2074 | Jouko Karamo | Helsingin Suunnistajat | 29:21 | +2:02 | ||
5 | 2098 | Jyrki Routsi | Hiisirasti | 30:09 | +2:50 | ||
6 | 2069 | Matti Hautala | Oulun NMKY:n Urheilijat | 30:11 | +2:52 | ||
7 | 2085 | Reima Liikkanen | Lahden Taimi | 30:17 | +2:58 | ||
8 | 2071 | Markku Helle | Saarijärven Pullistus | 31:15 | +3:56 | ||
9 | 2101 | Ilpo Toikkanen | Suunta Jurva | 31:41 | +4:22 | ||
10 | 2094 | Tauno Pajukangas | Kaustisen Pohjan-Veikot | 32:15 | +4:56 | ||
11 | 2079 | Reino Kurkela | Ounasvaaran Hiihtoseura | 34:10 | +6:51 | ||
12 | 2064 | Timo Halla-Aho | Alajärven Ankkurit | 34:37 | +7:18 | ||
13 | 2103 | Matti Viinikka | Kauhajoen Karhu | 35:52 | +8:33 | ||
14 | 2076 | Seppo Kinkki | Hyvinkään Rasti | 36:33 | +9:14 | ||
15 | 2100 | Erkki Tamminen | Suunta Jurva | 38:59 | +11:40 | ||
16 | 2063 | Martti Hakola | Riihimäen Suunnistajat | 39:24 | +12:05 | ||
17 | 2102 | Hannu Uusi-Pohjola | Vaasan Suunnistajat | 40:01 | +12:42 | ||
18 | 2097 | Kari Rintaluoma | Teuvan Rivakka | 41:19 | +14:00 | ||
19 | 2093 | Seppo Nurisalo | Kokkolan Suunnistajat | 42:12 | +14:53 | ||
20 | 2062 | Martti Alanen | Rasti-Kurikka | 43:47 | +16:28 | ||
21 | 2061 | Hannu Ahlqvist | Raisu Lumous | 44:06 | +16:47 | ||
22 | 2082 | Esa Laine | Tampereen Pyrintö | 46:38 | +19:19 | ||
23 | 2072 | Jouni Hongell | Kokkolan Suunnistajat | 48:31 | +21:12 | ||
24 | 2077 | Kalevi Kivipelto | Alajärven Ankkurit | 53:01 | +25:42 | ||
25 | 2099 | Juhani Sillanpää | Alajärven Ankkurit | 54:55 | +27:36 | ||
26 | 2078 | Heikki Kujanpää | Alajärven Ankkurit | 55:57 | +28:38 | ||
27 | 2081 | Risto Laari | Valkealan Kajo | 1:03:39 | +36:20 | ||
28 | 2066 | Yasuma Hashimoto | Japan | 1:05:01 | +37:42 | ||
29 | 2083 | Timo Lehtovirta | Rastikarhut | 1:10:27 | +43:08 | ||
2089 | James Lithgow | Australia | ei läht. | ||||
2073 | Timo Hämynen | Äänekosken Sarjakuvaseura | hylätty | ||||
2084 | Alexandr Levichev | Russia | hylätty | ||||
2095 | Vesa Rajaniemi | Suunta Jyväskylä | hylätty | ||||
2096 | Aulis Rantala | Kokkolan Suunnistajat | keskeytti |