1 | 2245 | Arto Niemi | Rajamäen Rykmentti | 47:44 | |||
2 | 2228 | Jouko Karamo | Helsingin Suunnistajat | 51:31 | +3:47 | ||
3 | 2241 | Jouko Malinen | Helsingin Suunnistajat | 51:42 | +3:58 | ||
4 | 2261 | Juha Tolonen | Hankasalmen Hanka | 52:17 | +4:33 | ||
5 | 2230 | Antti Kauppila | Saloisten Reipas | 53:15 | +5:31 | ||
6 | 2219 | Markku Helle | Saarijärven Pullistus | 54:29 | +6:45 | ||
7 | 2250 | Esko Pensas | Laihian Luja | 54:59 | +7:15 | ||
8 | 2246 | Harri Niinistö | Angelniemen Ankkuri | 55:22 | +7:38 | ||
9 | 2255 | Markku Ritanotko | Turun Metsänkävijät | 55:42 | +7:58 | ||
10 | 2226 | Pekka Kaartinen | Kajaanin Suunnistajat | 56:34 | +8:50 | ||
11 | 2232 | Peter Kronholm | IF Brahe | 57:59 | +10:15 | ||
12 | 2271 | Jorma Yli-Kaatiala | Kuortaneen Kunto | 59:36 | +11:52 | ||
13 | 2253 | Erkki Pulkkinen | Rasti-Lukko | 1:00:24 | +12:40 | ||
14 | 2257 | Veijo Salmi | Rajamäen Rykmentti | 1:01:01 | +13:17 | ||
15 | 2248 | Seppo Nurisalo | Kokkolan Suunnistajat | 1:03:51 | +16:07 | ||
16 | 2231 | Tuomo Koskinen | Suunta-Sepot | 1:04:52 | +17:08 | ||
17 | 2254 | Aulis Rantala | Kokkolan Suunnistajat | 1:05:20 | +17:36 | ||
18 | 2224 | Matti Jokinen | Turun Visat | 1:05:25 | +17:41 | ||
2262 | Ismo Tuononen | Kouvolan Suunnistajat | 1:05:25 | +17:41 | |||
20 | 2259 | Lauri Seppänen | Suomussalmen Rasti | 1:05:38 | +17:54 | ||
21 | 2237 | John Laukka | Rastivarsat | 1:06:09 | +18:25 | ||
22 | 2218 | Timo Halla-Aho | Alajärven Ankkurit | 1:07:03 | +19:19 | ||
23 | 2216 | Risto Airaksinen | Oulun Tarmo | 1:07:14 | +19:30 | ||
24 | 2229 | Juha Karhunen | Kuopion Suunnistajat | 1:07:51 | +20:07 | ||
25 | 2243 | Teemu Moilanen | Tampereen Pyrintö | 1:08:41 | +20:57 | ||
26 | 2260 | Arhi Tervo | Oulun NMKY:n Urheilijat | 1:09:21 | +21:37 | ||
27 | 2220 | Roger Hendrickx | Belgium | 1:09:43 | +21:59 | ||
28 | 2233 | Olli Kumpulainen | Järvenpään Palo | 1:11:48 | +24:04 | ||
29 | 2236 | Esa Laine | Tampereen Pyrintö | 1:11:50 | +24:06 | ||
30 | 2263 | Esko Turkka | Kouvolan Suunnistajat | 1:12:51 | +25:07 | ||
31 | 2227 | Aulis Kaasinen | SK Pohjantähti | 1:17:18 | +29:34 | ||
32 | 2270 | Pauli Vilminko | Sinkki-Sepot | 1:18:00 | +30:16 | ||
33 | 2215 | Timo Ahlroth | Turengin Sarastus | 1:19:17 | +31:33 | ||
34 | 2242 | Pentti Malinen | Kajaanin Suunnistajat | 1:21:06 | +33:22 | ||
35 | 2252 | Timo Pinola | Kajaanin Suunnistajat | 1:23:34 | +35:50 | ||
36 | 2240 | Martti Leppälä | Hämeenlinnan Suunnistajat | 1:25:00 | +37:16 | ||
37 | 2239 | Timo Lehtovirta | Rastikarhut | 1:25:54 | +38:10 | ||
38 | 2266 | Hannu Uusi-Pohjola | Vaasan Suunnistajat | 1:33:08 | +45:24 | ||
39 | 2217 | Arto Etu-Huitti | MS Parma | 1:34:29 | +46:45 | ||
40 | 2244 | Erkki Mäki | Epilän Esa | 1:35:48 | +48:04 | ||
41 | 2249 | Simo Pallaspuro | Kokkolan Suunnistajat | 1:39:08 | +51:24 | ||
2221 | Jouni Hongell | Kokkolan Suunnistajat | ei läht. | ||||
2222 | Tore Högnäs | IF Brahe | hylätty | ||||
2258 | Ilpo Seppänen | Vaalan Karhu | hylätty |