1 | 2344 | Pauli Kukkola | Siilin Rasti | FIN | 50:02 | ||
2 | 2361 | Timo Partanen | Rasti-Hyry | FIN | 51:36 | +1:34 | |
3 | 2337 | Jukka Kallio | Tampereen Pyrintö | FIN | 52:51 | +2:49 | |
4 | 2331 | Jarmo Heikkinen | Helsingin Suunnistajat | FIN | 53:12 | +3:10 | |
5 | 2333 | Rolf Helander | Oulaisten Huima | FIN | 53:21 | +3:19 | |
6 | 2340 | Jukka Kemppainen | Kajaanin Suunnistajat | FIN | 54:01 | +3:59 | |
7 | 2339 | Antti Kauppila | Saloisten Reipas | FIN | 56:39 | +6:37 | |
8 | 2336 | Pekka Kaartinen | Kajaanin Suunnistajat | FIN | 57:29 | +7:27 | |
2334 | Petri Hietala | Lohtajan Veikot | FIN | 57:29 | +7:27 | ||
10 | 2341 | Kari Keränen | Kuusamon Erä-Veikot | FIN | 57:36 | +7:34 | |
11 | 2356 | Jarmo Oikarinen | Tampereen Pyrintö | FIN | 58:16 | +8:14 | |
12 | 2362 | Pekka Patana | Laihian Luja | FIN | 59:16 | +9:14 | |
13 | 2347 | Markku Laine | Mäntsälän Urheilijat | FIN | 1:00:10 | +10:08 | |
14 | 2354 | Urpo Niemelä | SK Pohjantähti | FIN | 1:00:46 | +10:44 | |
15 | 2351 | Veli-Matti Lähdesmäki | Rasti-Hyry | FIN | 1:00:51 | +10:49 | |
16 | 2329 | Ari Enroth | Rajamäen Rykmentti | FIN | 1:01:53 | +11:51 | |
17 | 2360 | Roy Parnetti | Keravan Urheilijat | FIN | 1:02:41 | +12:39 | |
18 | 2371 | Jyrki Uotila | Sotkamon Jymy | FIN | 1:02:50 | +12:48 | |
19 | 2328 | Ossi Autio | Hyvinkään Rasti | FIN | 1:03:24 | +13:22 | |
20 | 2332 | Hannu Heiskanen | Sonkajärven Pahka | FIN | 1:03:27 | +13:25 | |
21 | 2365 | Timo Rantala | Kaustisen Pohjan-Veikot | FIN | 1:03:39 | +13:37 | |
22 | 2335 | Jukka Hänninen | Hiidenkiertäjät | FIN | 1:04:04 | +14:02 | |
23 | 2366 | Arto Salminen | Keski-Karjalan Rasti | FIN | 1:04:24 | +14:22 | |
24 | 2358 | Tauno Pajukangas | Kaustisen Pohjan-Veikot | FIN | 1:04:40 | +14:38 | |
25 | 2349 | Raino Lampinen | Helsingin Suunnistajat | FIN | 1:05:33 | +15:31 | |
26 | 2330 | Esko Heikkinen | Rasti-Hyry | FIN | 1:07:50 | +17:48 | |
27 | 2369 | Reijo Toppari | Kauhavan Wisa | FIN | 1:08:22 | +18:20 | |
28 | 2338 | Jouko Karppinen | Laitasaaren Veto | FIN | 1:08:25 | +18:23 | |
29 | 2368 | Hannu Tiusanen | Savon Suunta | FIN | 1:08:29 | +18:27 | |
30 | 2348 | Jorma Laitinen | Rasti-Lukko | FIN | 1:08:52 | +18:50 | |
31 | 2370 | Antti Uotila | Oriveden Ponnistus | FIN | 1:10:05 | +20:03 | |
32 | 2359 | Pekka Parkkinen | SK Pohjantähti | FIN | 1:13:49 | +23:47 | |
33 | 2364 | Tuomo Puustinen | Pihkaniskat | FIN | 1:15:13 | +25:11 | |
34 | 2357 | Jarmo Paananen | Saloisten Reipas | FIN | 1:15:36 | +25:34 | |
35 | 2352 | Kari Maijala | Epilän Esa | FIN | 1:15:57 | +25:55 | |
36 | 2367 | Antti Tepsa | Lapin Veikot | FIN | 1:20:07 | +30:05 | |
37 | 2342 | Jukka Koivuniemi | Rastikarhut | FIN | 1:21:08 | +31:06 | |
38 | 2346 | Jouko Lahtinen | Helsingin Suunnistajat | FIN | 1:22:30 | +32:28 | |
39 | 2363 | Reima Piispanen | Haapaveden Urheilijat | FIN | 1:24:09 | +34:07 | |
40 | 2350 | Seppo Linjakumpu | Kuusamon Erä-Veikot | FIN | 1:28:27 | +38:25 | |
41 | 2353 | Mikko Mäkitalo | Kauhajoen Karhu | FIN | 1:32:38 | +42:36 | |
42 | 2343 | Heikki Kujanpää | Alajärven Ankkurit | FIN | 1:51:22 | +1:01:20 | |
43 | 2345 | Juhani Kurula | SK Pohjantähti | FIN | 2:15:58 | +1:25:56 | |
2372 | Hannu Uusi-Pohjola | Vaasan Suunnistajat | FIN | ei läht. |