1 | 344 | Jorma Nissilä | Kokkolan Suunnistajat | FIN | 19:39 | ||
2 | 337 | Markku Pietikäinen | Joutsenon Kullervo | FIN | 20:51 | +1:12 | |
3 | 346 | Jukka-Pekka Rantio | Hauhon Sisu | FIN | 21:37 | +1:58 | |
4 | 343 | Matti Kotilainen | Lahden Suunnistajat-37 | FIN | 21:38 | +1:59 | |
5 | 347 | Arto Niemi | Rajamäen Rykmentti | FIN | 21:39 | +2:00 | |
6 | 327 | Pekka Pulkkinen | Joutsenon Kullervo | FIN | 21:41 | +2:02 | |
7 | 329 | Peter Kronholm | IF Brahe | FIN | 22:07 | +2:28 | |
8 | 317 | Markku Helle | Saarijärven Pullistus | FIN | 22:08 | +2:29 | |
9 | 349 | Jouko Malinen | Helsingin Suunnistajat | FIN | 22:10 | +2:31 | |
10 | 312 | Esa Toivonen | Tarpian Suunta | FIN | 22:19 | +2:40 | |
11 | 335 | Markku Piironen | Kalevan Rasti | FIN | 22:25 | +2:46 | |
12 | 350 | Risto Airaksinen | Oulun Tarmo | FIN | 22:31 | +2:52 | |
13 | 342 | Juha Tolonen | Hankasalmen Hanka | FIN | 22:34 | +2:55 | |
14 | 319 | Aki Nieminen | Rasti-Nokia | FIN | 22:58 | +3:19 | |
336 | Jorma Yli-Kaatiala | Kuortaneen Kunto | FIN | 22:58 | +3:19 | ||
16 | 348 | Teuvo Töyrylä | Vehkalahden Veikot | FIN | 23:11 | +3:32 | |
17 | 339 | Matti Hautala | Oulun NMKY:n Urheilijat | FIN | 23:21 | +3:42 | |
18 | 334 | Simo Valtanen | Hinnerjoen Yritys | FIN | 23:27 | +3:48 | |
19 | 309 | Seppo Turpeinen | Kontiolahden Urheilijat | FIN | 23:29 | +3:50 | |
20 | 324 | Timo Halla-Aho | Kauhajoen Karhu | FIN | 23:34 | +3:55 | |
21 | 333 | Seppo Keltamäki | Joutsenon Kullervo | FIN | 23:48 | +4:09 | |
22 | 302 | Ove Forsström | OK Raseborg | FIN | 24:00 | +4:21 | |
23 | 322 | Jari Pellinen | Angelniemen Ankkuri | FIN | 24:16 | +4:37 | |
24 | 341 | Ilkka Saarimäki | Angelniemen Ankkuri | FIN | 24:32 | +4:53 | |
25 | 325 | Jukka Nyystilä | Laihian Luja | FIN | 24:33 | +4:54 | |
26 | 338 | Rauli Helkkula | Turun Metsänkävijät | FIN | 24:39 | +5:00 | |
27 | 340 | Arto Kiiskinen | Tampereen Pyrintö | FIN | 24:54 | +5:15 | |
28 | 308 | John Laukka | Rastivarsat | FIN | 25:30 | +5:51 | |
29 | 315 | Kauko Vainiomäki | Suunta-Sepot | FIN | 25:43 | +6:04 | |
30 | 345 | Esko Pensas | Laihian Luja | FIN | 25:48 | +6:09 | |
31 | 313 | Hannu Aasla | Rasti-Nokia | FIN | 26:06 | +6:27 | |
32 | 316 | Henry Nyberg | OK Trian | FIN | 26:15 | +6:36 | |
33 | 303 | Tuomo Koskinen | Suunta-Sepot | FIN | 26:56 | +7:17 | |
34 | 301 | Kari Jylhä | Joutsenon Kullervo | FIN | 27:15 | +7:36 | |
35 | 304 | Seppo Rantapuska | Petäjäveden Petäjäiset | FIN | 27:24 | +7:45 | |
36 | 307 | Leo Ukkonen | Tampereen Pyrintö | FIN | 27:47 | +8:08 | |
37 | 323 | Ari Hanttu | Rasti-Nokia | FIN | 27:48 | +8:09 | |
38 | 314 | Erkki Pulkkinen | Rasti-Lukko | FIN | 27:53 | +8:14 | |
39 | 318 | Jarmo Jumppanen | Pihkaniskat | FIN | 27:58 | +8:19 | |
40 | 326 | Reijo Hirvelä | Punkalaitumen Kunto | FIN | 28:14 | +8:35 | |
41 | 310 | Tapani Valonen | Karkki-Rasti | FIN | 28:28 | +8:49 | |
42 | 306 | Matti Viinikka | Kauhajoen Karhu | FIN | 30:24 | +10:45 | |
43 | 330 | Esko Udd | Länsi-Rajan Rasti | FIN | 30:38 | +10:59 | |
44 | 311 | Kaarlo Eno | Teuvan Rivakka | FIN | 32:18 | +12:39 | |
45 | 331 | Jukka Toikkanen | Porvoon Urheilijat | FIN | 33:10 | +13:31 | |
46 | 305 | Ari Kartaslammi | Kyrös-Rasti | FIN | 34:28 | +14:49 | |
47 | 321 | Pauli Vilminko | Sinkki-Sepot | FIN | 34:49 | +15:10 | |
48 | 332 | Ralf Ölander | Kimito SF | FIN | 35:24 | +15:45 | |
320 | Hannu Matikainen | Rastiketut | FIN | hylätty | |||
328 | Kari Haataja | Turun Metsänkävijät | FIN | keskeytti |