1 | 217 | Pekka Vuorinen | OK Orient | FIN | 32:54 | ||
2 | 222 | Pertti Syrjälä | Keravan Urheilijat | FIN | 33:01 | +7 | |
3 | 232 | Teijo Oksanen | Helsingin Suunnistajat | FIN | 33:07 | +13 | |
4 | 199 | Leif Haajanen | OK Raseborg | FIN | 33:13 | +19 | |
5 | 227 | Ilkka Peltola | Itä-Hämeen Rasti | FIN | 34:21 | +1:27 | |
6 | 228 | Hannu Laiho | Rastivarsat | FIN | 34:59 | +2:05 | |
7 | 207 | Mikko Kuusinen | Helsingin Suunnistajat | FIN | 35:09 | +2:15 | |
8 | 200 | Ali Mättölä | Espoon Suunta | FIN | 36:17 | +3:23 | |
9 | 208 | Timo Väyrynen | Kymin Suunnistajat | FIN | 36:40 | +3:46 | |
10 | 206 | Peter Stenbäck | Akilles OK | FIN | 37:11 | +4:17 | |
11 | 231 | Urpo Väänänen | Kalevan Rasti | FIN | 38:02 | +5:08 | |
12 | 214 | Ari Enroth | Rajamäen Rykmentti | FIN | 39:09 | +6:15 | |
13 | 203 | Seppo Lamberg | Vaajakosken Terä | FIN | 39:16 | +6:22 | |
14 | 209 | Pekka Pekkala | Keravan Urheilijat | FIN | 39:19 | +6:25 | |
15 | 215 | Esko Sorri | Rastihaukat | FIN | 39:28 | +6:34 | |
16 | 224 | Pauli Kukkola | Siilin Rasti | FIN | 40:24 | +7:30 | |
17 | 213 | Pekka Pajuoja | Lynx | FIN | 41:24 | +8:30 | |
18 | 219 | Harri Vänttinen | Espoon Suunta | FIN | 42:36 | +9:42 | |
19 | 202 | Geza Molnar | Lahden Suunnistajat-37 | FIN | 42:37 | +9:43 | |
20 | 218 | Markku Ijas | Raisu Lumous | FIN | 42:47 | +9:53 | |
21 | 205 | Raino Lampinen | Helsingin Suunnistajat | FIN | 43:45 | +10:51 | |
22 | 229 | Kimmo Laine | Kymin Suunnistajat | FIN | 44:11 | +11:17 | |
23 | 234 | Raimo Joensuu | Helsingin Suunnistajat | FIN | 44:36 | +11:42 | |
24 | 230 | Ari Paganus | Angelniemen Ankkuri | FIN | 45:26 | +12:32 | |
25 | 201 | Reijo Kuoppala | Nastolan Terä | FIN | 45:52 | +12:58 | |
26 | 210 | Jari Valtonen | Helsingin Suunnistajat | FIN | 45:54 | +13:00 | |
27 | 223 | Matti Kaasalainen | Helsingin Suunnistajat | FIN | 48:45 | +15:51 | |
28 | 233 | Timo Ritakallio | Lynx | FIN | 49:42 | +16:48 | |
29 | 216 | Harri Karling | Pihkaniskat | FIN | 52:13 | +19:19 | |
30 | 212 | Jari Lahtinen | Itä-Hämeen Rasti | FIN | 53:07 | +20:13 | |
31 | 226 | Eero Koskivirta | Etelä-Kymen Suunnistajat | FIN | 54:25 | +21:31 | |
32 | 225 | Jarkko Hietaoja | Helsingin Suunnistajat | FIN | 56:00 | +23:06 | |
33 | 220 | Esa-Pekka Kapanen | Espoon Akilles | FIN | 1:10:34 | +37:40 |