1 | 2348 | Ari Anjala | Tampereen Pyrintö | FIN | 39:34 | ||
2 | 2327 | Veijo Nurmikumpu | Suunta 2000 | FIN | 39:42 | +8 | |
3 | 2350 | Pekka Valkonen | Kangasniemen Kalske | FIN | 43:39 | +4:05 | |
4 | 2329 | Pekka Partanen | Kalevan Rasti | FIN | 46:14 | +6:40 | |
5 | 2312 | Heikki Korppi | Ounasvaaran Hiihtoseura | FIN | 46:32 | +6:58 | |
6 | 2305 | Seppo Hurri | Navi | FIN | 46:55 | +7:21 | |
7 | 2353 | Pauli Vilminko | Sinkki-Sepot | FIN | 47:25 | +7:51 | |
8 | 2295 | Hannu Aasla | Koovee | FIN | 47:37 | +8:03 | |
9 | 2355 | Rauno Vuori | Angelniemen Ankkuri | FIN | 51:44 | +12:10 | |
10 | 2331 | Kari Ranta-Puska | Espoon Akilles | FIN | 52:26 | +12:52 | |
11 | 2354 | Ari Virekunnas | Tampereen Pyrintö | FIN | 52:36 | +13:02 | |
12 | 2330 | Seppo Raatikainen | Saarijärven Pullistus | FIN | 52:51 | +13:17 | |
13 | 2324 | Ari Mäntynen | Kymin Suunnistajat | FIN | 53:00 | +13:26 | |
14 | 2321 | Pentti Malinen | Kajaanin Suunnistajat | FIN | 53:34 | +14:00 | |
15 | 2313 | Tuomo Koskinen | Suunta-Sepot | FIN | 54:17 | +14:43 | |
16 | 2340 | Jukka Toikkanen | Porvoon Urheilijat | FIN | 54:19 | +14:45 | |
17 | 2326 | Seppo Nissinen | Kuopion Suunnistajat | FIN | 55:07 | +15:33 | |
18 | 2341 | Jari Vaara | Kankaanpään Suunnistajat | FIN | 55:14 | +15:40 | |
19 | 2332 | Jouko Rautasalo | Kalevan Rasti | FIN | 55:38 | +16:04 | |
20 | 2336 | Pekka Sonninen | Kuopion Suunnistajat | FIN | 56:56 | +17:22 | |
21 | 2310 | Kari Koistinen | Hiidenkiertäjät | FIN | 57:05 | +17:31 | |
22 | 2296 | Hemmo Ahokoivu | SK Pohjantähti | FIN | 57:54 | +18:20 | |
23 | 2338 | Hannu Tamminen | Suunta Jurva | FIN | 58:29 | +18:55 | |
24 | 2322 | Hannu Myllärinen | Joutsenon Kullervo | FIN | 58:36 | +19:02 | |
25 | 2301 | Juha Eronen | Karkki-Rasti | FIN | 58:53 | +19:19 | |
26 | 2309 | Jussi Kauppinen | Suomussalmen Rasti | FIN | 1:01:56 | +22:22 | |
27 | 2302 | Martti Hakola | Riihimäen Suunnistajat | FIN | 1:02:47 | +23:13 | |
28 | 2335 | Göran Skogvik | IK Kronan | FIN | 1:04:29 | +24:55 | |
29 | 2352 | Harri Viitasalo | Riihimäen Suunnistajat | FIN | 1:04:30 | +24:56 | |
30 | 2300 | Jan Enegren | Solf IK | FIN | 1:05:22 | +25:48 | |
31 | 2297 | Timo Ahonen | Keuruun Kisailijat | FIN | 1:06:10 | +26:36 | |
32 | 2298 | Petri Airaksinen | Kuopion Suunnistajat | FIN | 1:07:22 | +27:48 | |
33 | 2303 | Olavi Heikkilä | Itä-Hämeen Rasti | FIN | 1:08:12 | +28:38 | |
34 | 2315 | Harri Kuusela | Epilän Esa | FIN | 1:08:53 | +29:19 | |
35 | 2323 | Hannu Mäntykenttä | Oulun Yliopiston Urheiluseura | FIN | 1:09:15 | +29:41 | |
36 | 2311 | Jussi Kokkila | Espoon Suunta | FIN | 1:10:36 | +31:02 | |
37 | 2345 | Ari Tertsunen | Tuusulan Voima-Veikot | FIN | 1:14:31 | +34:57 | |
38 | 2351 | Pentti Viitanen | RastiPiikkiö | FIN | 1:16:06 | +36:32 | |
39 | 2343 | Sergey Murskij | Russia | RUS | 1:16:44 | +37:10 | |
40 | 2317 | Ilpo Liimatainen | Saarijärven Pullistus | FIN | 1:18:43 | +39:09 | |
41 | 2325 | Simo Nieminen | Tampereen Pyrintö | FIN | 1:18:54 | +39:20 | |
42 | 2344 | Sergey Stulov | Russia | RUS | 1:19:02 | +39:28 | |
43 | 2299 | Martti Alanen | Rasti-Kurikka | FIN | 1:23:02 | +43:28 |