1 | 4042 | Arja Pajunen | Oriveden Ponnistus | FIN | 35:01 | | |
2 | 4018 | Vappu Hyvärinen | Saarijärven Pullistus | FIN | 35:21 | +20 | |
3 | 4021 | Sinikka Illaru | Peräkylän Ponnistus | FIN | 37:42 | +2:41 | |
4 | 4052 | Hely Salmenoja | Hirvensalon Heitto | FIN | 38:11 | +3:10 | |
5 | 4025 | Kyllikki Kauppinen | Kalevan Rasti | FIN | 38:20 | +3:19 | |
6 | 4037 | Kirsti Laukkanen | Hämeenlinnan Tarmo | FIN | 38:49 | +3:48 | |
7 | 4046 | Päivi Puolakka | Rasti-Pielinen | FIN | 38:53 | +3:52 | |
8 | 4045 | Arja Pulkkinen | Joutsenon Kullervo | FIN | 39:21 | +4:20 | |
9 | 4010 | Tarja Andelin | Lahden Taimi | FIN | 39:28 | +4:27 | |
10 | 4056 | Hannele Sivén | Ähtärin Urheilijat | FIN | 39:52 | +4:51 | |
11 | 4012 | Gunilla Björklund | IK Falken | FIN | 40:15 | +5:14 | |
12 | 4023 | Marja Juvonen | Raja-Karjalan Suunnistajat | FIN | 42:06 | +7:05 | |
13 | 4035 | Irmeli Laine | Karkki-Rasti | FIN | 42:31 | +7:30 | |
14 | 4047 | Kaija Purhonen | Hollolan Urheilijat -46 | FIN | 43:24 | +8:23 | |
15 | 4036 | Hellevi Laitinen | Espoon Akilles | FIN | 43:37 | +8:36 | |
16 | 4055 | Anja Siuko | Suunta-Sepot | FIN | 43:55 | +8:54 | |
17 | 4053 | Marketta Savelainen | Helsingin Suunnistajat | FIN | 44:57 | +9:56 | |
18 | 4032 | Vappu Kuusela | Vaalan Karhu | FIN | 45:04 | +10:03 | |
19 | 4030 | Kaarina Kursukangas | Iisalmen Visa | FIN | 45:24 | +10:23 | |
20 | 4034 | Kaarina Köngäs | Puolangan Ryhti | FIN | 47:14 | +12:13 | |
21 | 4044 | Liisa Peltola | MS Parma | FIN | 47:37 | +12:36 | |
22 | 4057 | Eija Tikka | Raja-Karjalan Suunnistajat | FIN | 47:53 | +12:52 | |
23 | 4011 | Anneli Bergström | Espoon Suunta | FIN | 49:10 | +14:09 | |
24 | 4020 | Sinikka Ikonen | Saarijärven Pullistus | FIN | 49:11 | +14:10 | |
25 | 4022 | Maarit Juura | Kankaanpään Suunnistajat | FIN | 49:46 | +14:45 | |
26 | 4031 | Ulla Kurvinen | Hiidenkiertäjät | FIN | 49:48 | +14:47 | |
27 | 4017 | Kaija Heinonen | Pihkaniskat | FIN | 50:57 | +15:56 | |
28 | 4039 | Anneli Miettinen | Hyvinkään Rasti | FIN | 51:44 | +16:43 | |
29 | 4014 | Bodil Fred | IF Femman | FIN | 53:08 | +18:07 | |
30 | 4043 | Lea Patronen | Espoon Akilles | FIN | 57:19 | +22:18 | |
31 | 4033 | Helena Kämäräinen | Lahden Suunnistajat-37 | FIN | 57:37 | +22:36 | |
32 | 4028 | Elisabeth Koskialho | Rasti-Lukko | FIN | 58:08 | +23:07 | |
33 | 4026 | Päivi Kekki | Kouvolan Suunnistajat | FIN | 1:00:04 | +25:03 | |
34 | 4016 | Helena Heinola | Joutsenon Kullervo | FIN | 1:00:26 | +25:25 | |
35 | 4054 | Pirjo Schroderus | Suunta Jyväskylä | FIN | 1:00:34 | +25:33 | |
36 | 4013 | Päivi Elfvengren | Suunta Jyväskylä | FIN | 1:01:22 | +26:21 | |
37 | 4040 | Aila Nurminen | Hiisirasti | FIN | 1:03:43 | +28:42 | |
38 | 4019 | Eija Hyvönen | Rasti-Pielinen | FIN | 1:04:32 | +29:31 | |
39 | 4051 | Irmeli Saari | Hirvensalon Heitto | FIN | 1:04:40 | +29:39 | |
40 | 4049 | Margit Riikonen | Perttelin Peikot | FIN | 1:05:47 | +30:46 | |
41 | 4059 | Yuko Uematsu | Japan | JPN | 1:05:57 | +30:56 | |
42 | 4041 | Eija Nurminen | Tampereen Pyrintö | FIN | 1:06:13 | +31:12 | |
43 | 4015 | Arja Heimonen | Navi | FIN | 1:08:14 | +33:13 | |
44 | 4009 | Eeva-Kaarina Aaltonen | IF Brahe | FIN | 1:11:09 | +36:08 | |
45 | 4024 | Kerttu Jäntti | Suunta Jyväskylä | FIN | 1:12:14 | +37:13 | |
46 | 4058 | Päivi-Kaarina Turunen | Suunta-Sepot | FIN | 1:12:46 | +37:45 | |
47 | 4029 | Marja Kukkonen | Raja-Karjalan Suunnistajat | FIN | 1:28:07 | +53:06 | |
48 | 4050 | Pirkko Rinne-Tamminen | Turun Visat | FIN | 1:29:57 | +54:56 | |
49 | 4038 | Eeva Matilainen | Rastivarsat | FIN | 1:57:07 | +1:22:06 | |
| 4067 | Pirjo Viitala | Turun Metsänkävijät | FIN | ei läht. | | |
| 4027 | Mirja Kela | Oulun Reipas | FIN | hylätty | | |
| 4048 | Lea Putkonen | SK Pohjantähti | FIN | hylätty | | |