1 | 2447 | Harri Mehto | Vaajakosken Terä | FIN | 1:55:07 | ||
2 | 2462 | Arto Turkka | Ylikiimingin Nuijamiehet | FIN | 2:02:30 | +7:23 | |
3 | 2439 | Vesa Kemppainen | Iisu | FIN | 2:03:32 | +8:25 | |
4 | 2423 | Jari Ala-Sankila | Mäntän Seudun Eräpirkat | FIN | 2:03:47 | +8:40 | |
5 | 2471 | Timo Väyrynen | Kymin Suunnistajat | FIN | 2:04:33 | +9:26 | |
6 | 2436 | Samppa Kauppila | Oulun Yliopiston Urheiluseura | FIN | 2:07:06 | +11:59 | |
7 | 2440 | Juha Kettunen | Savon Suunta | FIN | 2:07:57 | +12:50 | |
8 | 2430 | Matti Ilmonen | Itä-Päijänteen Rasti | FIN | 2:08:25 | +13:18 | |
9 | 2427 | Hannu Helminen | Mäntän Seudun Eräpirkat | FIN | 2:09:51 | +14:44 | |
10 | 2434 | Arto Katajamäki | Suunta Jurva | FIN | 2:10:08 | +15:01 | |
11 | 2441 | Juha Kiljunen | Rastivarsat | FIN | 2:10:35 | +15:28 | |
12 | 2444 | Heikki Koskela | Rasti-Jussit | FIN | 2:13:07 | +18:00 | |
13 | 2460 | Marko Sopo | Kuopion Suunnistajat | FIN | 2:13:53 | +18:46 | |
14 | 2463 | Keijo Vaara | Lapin Veikot | FIN | 2:16:02 | +20:55 | |
15 | 2459 | Pentti Shnoro | Sonkajärven Pahka | FIN | 2:18:45 | +23:38 | |
16 | 2437 | Kari Kaustinen | Himangan Urheilijat | FIN | 2:22:00 | +26:53 | |
17 | 2468 | Reima Vanhanen | SK Pohjantähti | FIN | 2:24:22 | +29:15 | |
18 | 2429 | Petri Hämynen | Äänekosken Sarjakuvaseura | FIN | 2:24:38 | +29:31 | |
19 | 2424 | Johan Byggningsbacka | IF Brahe | FIN | 2:26:34 | +31:27 | |
20 | 2458 | Tuomo Rantapelkonen | Oulun NMKY | FIN | 2:27:01 | +31:54 | |
21 | 2428 | Ossi Huhtanen | Tampereen Pyrintö | FIN | 2:27:38 | +32:31 | |
22 | 2446 | Heikki Malmlund | Koovee | FIN | 2:30:03 | +34:56 | |
23 | 2443 | Ilkka Korhonen | Kuopion Suunnistajat | FIN | 2:31:01 | +35:54 | |
2451 | Timo Pietikäinen | Pihkaniskat | FIN | 2:31:01 | +35:54 | ||
25 | 2442 | Kari Koivumäki | Kokkolan Suunnistajat | FIN | 2:33:06 | +37:59 | |
26 | 2426 | Sakari Heikkinen | Rasti-Hyry | FIN | 2:33:58 | +38:51 | |
27 | 2469 | Harri Virkkala | Kokkolan Suunnistajat | FIN | 2:34:39 | +39:32 | |
28 | 2454 | Jarmo Pyhtinen | Posion Pyrintö | FIN | 2:38:12 | +43:05 | |
29 | 2464 | Jussi Karjalainen | Kangasala SK | FIN | 2:39:28 | +44:21 | |
30 | 2456 | Antti Rantala | Pihkaniskat | FIN | 2:40:10 | +45:03 | |
31 | 2433 | Jari Karppinen | Kajaanin Suunnistajat | FIN | 2:42:37 | +47:30 | |
32 | 2455 | Anssi Raitanen | Tuusulan Voima-Veikot | FIN | 2:46:55 | +51:48 | |
33 | 2431 | Matti Kankkunen | Sonkajärven Pahka | FIN | 2:47:01 | +51:54 | |
34 | 2449 | Pasi Partanen | Raisu Lumous | FIN | 2:47:36 | +52:29 | |
35 | 2452 | Ari Piitulainen | Kalevan Rasti | FIN | 2:50:51 | +55:44 | |
36 | 2438 | Jari Kekkinen | Pihkaniskat | FIN | 2:52:16 | +57:09 | |
37 | 2457 | Pekka Rantala | Kokkolan Suunnistajat | FIN | 2:58:39 | +1:03:32 | |
38 | 2450 | Timo Peltonen | Sonkajärven Pahka | FIN | 2:59:18 | +1:04:11 | |
39 | 2453 | Tarmo Puoliväli | Alajärven Ankkurit | FIN | 3:12:18 | +1:17:11 | |
40 | 2445 | Marko Koskiaho | Vehkalahden Veikot | FIN | 3:23:49 | +1:28:42 | |
2435 | Reima Katajamäki | Suunta Jurva | FIN | ei läht. | |||
2448 | Kari Mäkinen | Sonkajärven Pahka | FIN | hylätty | |||
2461 | Timo Suhonen | Kuopion Suunnistajat | FIN | hylätty | |||
2470 | Jari Väisänen | Kalevan Rasti | FIN | hylätty |