1 | 2447 | Harri Mehto | Vaajakosken Terä | FIN | 1:25:17 | ||
2 | 2448 | Kari Mäkinen | Sonkajärven Pahka | FIN | 1:26:28 | +1:11 | |
3 | 2436 | Samppa Kauppila | Oulun Yliopiston Urheiluseura | FIN | 1:27:46 | +2:29 | |
4 | 2462 | Arto Turkka | Ylikiimingin Nuijamiehet | FIN | 1:29:00 | +3:43 | |
5 | 2423 | Jari Ala-Sankila | Mäntän Seudun Eräpirkat | FIN | 1:32:26 | +7:09 | |
6 | 2439 | Vesa Kemppainen | Iisu | FIN | 1:32:41 | +7:24 | |
7 | 2430 | Matti Ilmonen | Itä-Päijänteen Rasti | FIN | 1:34:41 | +9:24 | |
8 | 2471 | Timo Väyrynen | Kymin Suunnistajat | FIN | 1:35:32 | +10:15 | |
9 | 2434 | Arto Katajamäki | Suunta Jurva | FIN | 1:36:43 | +11:26 | |
10 | 2441 | Juha Kiljunen | Rastivarsat | FIN | 1:36:49 | +11:32 | |
11 | 2440 | Juha Kettunen | Savon Suunta | FIN | 1:37:17 | +12:00 | |
12 | 2463 | Keijo Vaara | Lapin Veikot | FIN | 1:39:02 | +13:45 | |
13 | 2427 | Hannu Helminen | Mäntän Seudun Eräpirkat | FIN | 1:39:18 | +14:01 | |
14 | 2444 | Heikki Koskela | Rasti-Jussit | FIN | 1:40:12 | +14:55 | |
15 | 2460 | Marko Sopo | Kuopion Suunnistajat | FIN | 1:41:40 | +16:23 | |
16 | 2459 | Pentti Shnoro | Sonkajärven Pahka | FIN | 1:44:38 | +19:21 | |
17 | 2458 | Tuomo Rantapelkonen | Oulun NMKY | FIN | 1:44:40 | +19:23 | |
18 | 2437 | Kari Kaustinen | Himangan Urheilijat | FIN | 1:45:42 | +20:25 | |
19 | 2428 | Ossi Huhtanen | Tampereen Pyrintö | FIN | 1:46:54 | +21:37 | |
20 | 2468 | Reima Vanhanen | SK Pohjantähti | FIN | 1:50:09 | +24:52 | |
21 | 2429 | Petri Hämynen | Äänekosken Sarjakuvaseura | FIN | 1:50:57 | +25:40 | |
22 | 2424 | Johan Byggningsbacka | IF Brahe | FIN | 1:51:14 | +25:57 | |
23 | 2446 | Heikki Malmlund | Koovee | FIN | 1:51:54 | +26:37 | |
24 | 2433 | Jari Karppinen | Kajaanin Suunnistajat | FIN | 1:52:14 | +26:57 | |
25 | 2451 | Timo Pietikäinen | Pihkaniskat | FIN | 1:52:32 | +27:15 | |
26 | 2426 | Sakari Heikkinen | Rasti-Hyry | FIN | 1:53:05 | +27:48 | |
27 | 2456 | Antti Rantala | Pihkaniskat | FIN | 1:55:43 | +30:26 | |
28 | 2442 | Kari Koivumäki | Kokkolan Suunnistajat | FIN | 1:56:05 | +30:48 | |
29 | 2469 | Harri Virkkala | Kokkolan Suunnistajat | FIN | 1:56:48 | +31:31 | |
30 | 2470 | Jari Väisänen | Kalevan Rasti | FIN | 1:56:49 | +31:32 | |
31 | 2443 | Ilkka Korhonen | Kuopion Suunnistajat | FIN | 1:57:32 | +32:15 | |
32 | 2454 | Jarmo Pyhtinen | Posion Pyrintö | FIN | 1:58:11 | +32:54 | |
33 | 2455 | Anssi Raitanen | Tuusulan Voima-Veikot | FIN | 2:01:22 | +36:05 | |
34 | 2431 | Matti Kankkunen | Sonkajärven Pahka | FIN | 2:03:39 | +38:22 | |
35 | 2464 | Jussi Karjalainen | Kangasala SK | FIN | 2:03:50 | +38:33 | |
36 | 2452 | Ari Piitulainen | Kalevan Rasti | FIN | 2:04:04 | +38:47 | |
37 | 2438 | Jari Kekkinen | Pihkaniskat | FIN | 2:06:58 | +41:41 | |
38 | 2449 | Pasi Partanen | Raisu Lumous | FIN | 2:12:11 | +46:54 | |
39 | 2435 | Reima Katajamäki | Suunta Jurva | FIN | 2:16:01 | +50:44 | |
40 | 2457 | Pekka Rantala | Kokkolan Suunnistajat | FIN | 2:16:51 | +51:34 | |
41 | 2450 | Timo Peltonen | Sonkajärven Pahka | FIN | 2:17:33 | +52:16 | |
42 | 2461 | Timo Suhonen | Kuopion Suunnistajat | FIN | 2:18:30 | +53:13 | |
43 | 2453 | Tarmo Puoliväli | Alajärven Ankkurit | FIN | 2:34:03 | +1:08:46 | |
44 | 2445 | Marko Koskiaho | Vehkalahden Veikot | FIN | 2:35:35 | +1:10:18 | |
2425 | Vesa Hallikainen | Kuopion Suunnistajat | FIN | ei läht. |