1 | 2106 | Hannu Niemelä | SK Pohjantähti | FIN | 41:32 | ||
2 | 2083 | Heikki Kettunen | Vihtavuoren Pamaus | FIN | 41:59 | +27 | |
3 | 2118 | Petri Saari | Vaajakosken Terä | FIN | 42:01 | +29 | |
4 | 2123 | Sampo Sillanpää | Lynx | FIN | 44:42 | +3:10 | |
5 | 2077 | Teemu Karjalainen | Vaajakosken Terä | FIN | 45:20 | +3:48 | |
6 | 2098 | Kari Laine | Hiidenkiertäjät | FIN | 45:23 | +3:51 | |
7 | 2073 | Miikka Huovila | Karkki-Rasti | FIN | 45:34 | +4:02 | |
8 | 2112 | Marko Rautanen | Tuupovaaran Sepot | FIN | 45:41 | +4:09 | |
9 | 2113 | Pasi Romppainen | Hyvinkään Rasti | FIN | 46:08 | +4:36 | |
10 | 2089 | Eero Koski | Ylistaron Kilpa-Veljet | FIN | 46:39 | +5:07 | |
11 | 2101 | Jari Liuha | Vihtavuoren Pamaus | FIN | 47:12 | +5:40 | |
12 | 2075 | Janne Kallioniemi | Rasti-Lukko | FIN | 48:30 | +6:58 | |
13 | 2084 | Jarno Kiintola | Kouvolan Suunnistajat | FIN | 48:36 | +7:04 | |
14 | 2071 | Jussi Hietala | Suunta Jyväskylä | FIN | 48:44 | +7:12 | |
15 | 2116 | Tero Rönkä | Pitäjänmäen Tarmo | FIN | 48:54 | +7:22 | |
16 | 2092 | Tommi Kuronen | Jämsän Retki-Veikot | FIN | 49:10 | +7:38 | |
17 | 2117 | Antti Rönnemaa | Siilin Rasti | FIN | 49:27 | +7:55 | |
18 | 2096 | Pasi Laaksonen | Espoon Suunta | FIN | 49:29 | +7:57 | |
19 | 2099 | Kristian Leppänen | Lahden Suunnistajat-37 | FIN | 49:40 | +8:08 | |
20 | 2076 | Kai Kamila | Suunta Jurva | FIN | 50:03 | +8:31 | |
21 | 2068 | Petri Harjamäki | Hiidenkiertäjät | FIN | 50:20 | +8:48 | |
22 | 2105 | Janne Neuvonen | Luumäen Rasti | FIN | 50:31 | +8:59 | |
23 | 2081 | Joni Kemppi | Espoon Suunta | FIN | 50:35 | +9:03 | |
24 | 2079 | Ilkka Kasila | Kajaanin Suunnistajat | FIN | 50:46 | +9:14 | |
25 | 2088 | Atte Komonen | Suunta Jyväskylä | FIN | 51:13 | +9:41 | |
26 | 2102 | Jarmo Mauriala | Koovee | FIN | 52:01 | +10:29 | |
27 | 2115 | Jarkko Ryyppö | Rastivarsat | FIN | 52:09 | +10:37 | |
2119 | Miko Saarilaakso | Lappeen Riento | FIN | 52:09 | +10:37 | ||
29 | 2128 | Hans Tuominen | Pihkaniskat | FIN | 52:37 | +11:05 | |
30 | 2095 | Marko Kämäräinen | Suunta Jyväskylä | FIN | 53:34 | +12:02 | |
31 | 2126 | Mika Tonder | SK Vuoksi | FIN | 53:44 | +12:12 | |
32 | 2135 | Tuomas Vaherlehto | Espoon Akilles | FIN | 54:14 | +12:42 | |
33 | 2103 | Valtteri Mulari | Maarian Mahti | FIN | 54:15 | +12:43 | |
34 | 2124 | Pietari Sorri | Vaajakosken Terä | FIN | 54:29 | +12:57 | |
35 | 2110 | Veli-Matti Pulli | Lappeen Riento | FIN | 54:35 | +13:03 | |
36 | 2109 | Mika Näpänkangas | Suunta Jyväskylä | FIN | 54:36 | +13:04 | |
37 | 2067 | Kenneth Grankull | IK Kronan | FIN | 54:55 | +13:23 | |
38 | 2072 | Hannu Hiltula | Pudasjärven Urheilijat | FIN | 55:09 | +13:37 | |
39 | 2074 | Rauli Jalonen | MS Parma | FIN | 56:00 | +14:28 | |
40 | 2127 | Heikki Tukiainen | Tampereen Pyrintö | FIN | 56:41 | +15:09 | |
41 | 2090 | Marko Kujanpää | Alajärven Ankkurit | FIN | 57:31 | +15:59 | |
42 | 2121 | Kari Salonen | Helsingin Suunnistajat | FIN | 59:15 | +17:43 | |
43 | 2104 | Timo Mustikkamaa | Rasti-Nokia | FIN | 59:52 | +18:20 | |
44 | 2137 | Jussi Viero | Laihian Luja | FIN | 59:53 | +18:21 | |
45 | 2069 | Urpo Heikkinen | Kajaanin Suunnistajat | FIN | 1:00:05 | +18:33 | |
46 | 2120 | Sauli Saarinen | Mäntsälän Urheilijat | FIN | 1:00:14 | +18:42 | |
47 | 2107 | Tuukka Niinimäki | SK Pohjantähti | FIN | 1:01:12 | +19:40 | |
48 | 2091 | Kari Kuokka | Iisalmen Visa | FIN | 1:01:40 | +20:08 | |
49 | 2085 | Janne Kinnunen | Suomussalmen Rasti | FIN | 1:02:26 | +20:54 | |
50 | 2086 | Tuomas Kivelä | Raisu Lumous | FIN | 1:02:38 | +21:06 | |
51 | 2094 | Seppo Kuusisto | Koovee | FIN | 1:03:16 | +21:44 | |
52 | 2070 | Mika Helander | MS Parma | FIN | 1:04:00 | +22:28 | |
53 | 2087 | Timo Kokkonen | Kajaanin Suunnistajat | FIN | 1:05:48 | +24:16 | |
54 | 2138 | Tero Virkkala | Ounasvaaran Hiihtoseura | FIN | 1:06:49 | +25:17 | |
55 | 2080 | Marko Kela | Oulun Reipas | FIN | 1:07:21 | +25:49 | |
56 | 2097 | Timo Laaksoviita | Suomussalmen Rasti | FIN | 1:10:19 | +28:47 | |
57 | 2100 | Esa Leppäniemi | Vetelin Urheilijat | FIN | 1:10:53 | +29:21 | |
58 | 2065 | Jukka Alajoutsi | Koovee | FIN | 1:16:14 | +34:42 | |
59 | 2066 | Richard Gamble | Irland | IRL | 1:33:19 | +51:47 | |
2064 | Arto Ahonen | Suunta Jyväskylä | FIN | DNS | |||
2078 | Jussi Karttila | MS Parma | FIN | DNS | |||
2108 | Jyrki Noponen | Espoon Suunta | FIN | DNS | |||
2114 | Mika Ropponen | Rasti-Pielinen | FIN | DNS |