1 | 3616 | Päivi Kekki | Kouvolan Suunnistajat | FIN | 31:39 | | |
2 | 3640 | Hannele Sivén | Ähtärin Urheilijat | FIN | 32:20 | +41 | |
3 | 3608 | Vappu Hyvärinen | Saarijärven Pullistus | FIN | 35:00 | +3:21 | |
4 | 3615 | Kyllikki Kauppinen | Kalevan Rasti | FIN | 36:52 | +5:13 | |
5 | 3614 | Kirsti Kattilakoski | Kokkolan Suunnistajat | FIN | 37:06 | +5:27 | |
6 | 3610 | Anneli Hämäläinen | Helsingin Suunnistajat | FIN | 37:41 | +6:02 | |
7 | 3622 | Vappu Kuusela | Vaalan Karhu | FIN | 39:22 | +7:43 | |
8 | 3607 | Kaija Heinonen | Pihkaniskat | FIN | 39:25 | +7:46 | |
9 | 3606 | Bodil Fred | IF Femman | FIN | 39:28 | +7:49 | |
10 | 3625 | Pirjo Lavikainen | Kangasala SK | FIN | 40:55 | +9:16 | |
11 | 3611 | Marja Juvonen | Raja-Karjalan Suunnistajat | FIN | 41:01 | +9:22 | |
12 | 3604 | Gia Alexandersson | Pargas IF | FIN | 41:04 | +9:25 | |
13 | 3639 | Anja Siuko | Suunta-Sepot | FIN | 41:35 | +9:56 | |
14 | 3626 | Tuula Leppänen | Rauman Työväen Urheilijat | FIN | 41:49 | +10:10 | |
15 | 3634 | Tuula Pöntinen | Navi | FIN | 42:35 | +10:56 | |
16 | 3638 | Airi Sipponen | Paimion Rasti | FIN | 44:01 | +12:22 | |
17 | 3621 | Marja Kukkonen | Raja-Karjalan Suunnistajat | FIN | 45:08 | +13:29 | |
18 | 3646 | Kaisa Yliniemi | Nivalan Suunnistajat | FIN | 46:14 | +14:35 | |
19 | 3613 | Helena Kanste | Perämeren Rasti | FIN | 47:39 | +16:00 | |
20 | 3612 | Pirjo Kainulainen | Rasti-Lukko | FIN | 47:48 | +16:09 | |
21 | 3619 | Irma Kinnula | SK Pohjantähti | FIN | 48:45 | +17:06 | |
22 | 3620 | Elisabeth Koskialho | Eurajoen Veikot | FIN | 49:07 | +17:28 | |
23 | 3617 | Mirja Kela | Oulun Reipas | FIN | 50:29 | +18:50 | |
24 | 3636 | Annikki Rinne | Hollolan Urheilijat -46 | FIN | 50:41 | +19:02 | |
25 | 3641 | Raili Turunen | Lapin Veikot | FIN | 50:43 | +19:04 | |
26 | 3632 | Marja-Liisa Parjanne | Espoon Suunta | FIN | 51:27 | +19:48 | |
27 | 3605 | Katariina Finnilä | Vetelin Urheilijat | FIN | 54:40 | +23:01 | |
| 3609 | Eija Hyvönen | Rasti-Pielinen | FIN | 54:40 | +23:01 | |
29 | 3635 | Margit Riikonen | Perttelin Peikot | FIN | 56:04 | +24:25 | |
30 | 3627 | Ulla Lindqvist | Raja-Karjalan Suunnistajat | FIN | 56:20 | +24:41 | |
31 | 3633 | Arja Pulkkinen | Joutsenon Kullervo | FIN | 1:00:11 | +28:32 | |
32 | 3623 | Maire Kyllästinen | Rasti-Lukko | FIN | 1:00:40 | +29:01 | |
33 | 3624 | Kaija Laine | Kauhajoen Karhu | FIN | 1:03:15 | +31:36 | |
34 | 3628 | Hilkka Lipasti | Espoon Suunta | FIN | 1:11:07 | +39:28 | |
35 | 3629 | Eija Mämmi | Rasti-Pielinen | FIN | 1:17:20 | +45:41 | |
| 3631 | Arja Pajunen | Oriveden Ponnistus | FIN | DNS | | |
| 3618 | Pirjo Ketola | Saloisten Reipas | FIN | DNF | | |
| 3637 | Maaria Ritasalo | Vakka-Rasti | FIN | DNF | | |