1 | 1272 | Kimmo Rauhamäki | Jämsän Retki-Veikot | FIN | 49:01 | ||
2 | 1311 | Markku Ritanotko | Turun Metsänkävijät | FIN | 54:02 | +5:01 | |
3 | 1295 | Peter Kronholm | IF Brahe | FIN | 58:16 | +9:15 | |
4 | 1314 | Kauko Vainiomäki | Suunta-Sepot | FIN | 1:01:26 | +12:25 | |
5 | 1312 | Osmo Sivén | Ähtärin Urheilijat | FIN | 1:03:37 | +14:36 | |
6 | 1294 | Jussi Lavikainen | Kangasala SK | FIN | 1:03:58 | +14:57 | |
7 | 1275 | Bo-Göran Williamsson | Vaasan Suunnistajat | FIN | 1:04:26 | +15:25 | |
8 | 1292 | Hannu Harju | Järvenpään Palo | FIN | 1:06:04 | +17:03 | |
9 | 1307 | Hannu Paunonen | Koovee | FIN | 1:12:42 | +23:41 | |
10 | 1305 | Heikki Lepistö | Oriveden Ponnistus | FIN | 1:14:14 | +25:13 | |
11 | 1301 | Paavo Arvola | Turengin Sarastus | FIN | 1:17:16 | +28:15 | |
12 | 1281 | Asko Korpijärvi | Kannuksen Ura | FIN | 1:20:43 | +31:42 | |
13 | 1302 | Matti Harju | Porvoon Urheilijat | FIN | 1:21:25 | +32:24 | |
14 | 1313 | Erkki Suutarinen | Virtain Urheilijat | FIN | 1:45:11 | +56:10 | |
15 | 1304 | Heimo Jumppanen | Pihkaniskat | FIN | 2:08:48 | +1:19:47 | |
1273 | Juhani Tuomaala | Kokkolan Suunnistajat | FIN | DNS | |||
1274 | Pekka Pietilä | Kangasala SK | FIN | DNS | |||
1276 | Seppo Nurisalo | Kokkolan Suunnistajat | FIN | DNS | |||
1277 | Antero Laakso | Suosmeren Salpa | FIN | DNS | |||
1278 | Kari Sane | Helsingin Suunnistajat | FIN | DNS | |||
1279 | Pekka Ilmakunnas | Pihkaniskat | FIN | DNS | |||
1280 | Ari Kartaslammi | Ikaalisten Nouseva-Voima | FIN | DNS | |||
1282 | Timo Virtanen | Iitin Pyrintö | FIN | DNS | |||
1283 | Sune Lind | IK Falken | FIN | DNS | |||
1284 | Asko Määttä | Kouvolan Suunnistajat | FIN | DNS | |||
1285 | Erkki Turunen | Suunta-Sepot | FIN | DNS | |||
1286 | Mikko Sani | Hollolan Urheilijat -46 | FIN | DNS | |||
1287 | Ari Ovaska | Epilän Esa | FIN | DNS | |||
1288 | Pekka Toppari | Puolangan Ryhti | FIN | DNS | |||
1289 | Kai Saksman | Estonia | FIN | DNS | |||
1290 | Erkki Pulkkinen | Rasti-Lukko | FIN | DNS | |||
1291 | Erkki Ylikoski | Valkeakosken Haka | FIN | DNS | |||
1293 | Ilkka Uotila | Suunta-Sepot | FIN | DNS | |||
1296 | Allan Hattar | IK Falken | FIN | DNS | |||
1297 | Seppo Terävä | XYZ | FIN | DNS | |||
1298 | Markku Nurminen | Suosmeren Salpa | FIN | DNS | |||
1299 | Jukka Nyystilä | Laihian Luja | FIN | DNS | |||
1300 | Pekka Liukkala | Hauhon Sisu | FIN | DNS | |||
1303 | Veikko Hytönen | Suunta Jyväskylä | FIN | DNS | |||
1309 | Markku Rajala | Pälkäneen Luja-Lukko | FIN | DNS | |||
1315 | Jorma Yli-Kaatiala | Kuortaneen Kunto | FIN | DNS | |||
1306 | Ari Nurminen | Valkeakosken Haka | FIN | DQ | |||
1310 | Ola Ritala | Epilän Esa | FIN | DQ | |||
1308 | Jorma Pöntinen | Navi | FIN | DNF |