1 | 2430 | Teijo Oksanen | Helsingin Suunnistajat | 42:40 | |||
2 | 2423 | Olli Mattila | MS Parma | 43:26 | +46 | ||
3 | 2414 | Lars Karlsson | Sweden | 44:51 | +2:11 | ||
4 | 2405 | Dario Beltramba | Italy | 46:52 | +4:12 | ||
5 | 2422 | Kari Matilainen | Helsingin Suunnistajat | 47:38 | +4:58 | ||
6 | 2426 | Jouni Mutka | Suunta Jyväskylä | 51:15 | +8:35 | ||
7 | 2413 | Eero Jalonen | Hämeenlinnan Suunnistajat | 52:41 | +10:01 | ||
8 | 2420 | Pasi Lyyluoma | Teuvan Rivakka | 53:28 | +10:48 | ||
9 | 2437 | Risto Ruohola | MS Parma | 53:51 | +11:11 | ||
10 | 2428 | Marko Nygård | Kuopion Suunnistajat | 54:17 | +11:37 | ||
11 | 2436 | Mikko Rapakko | Ounasvaaran Hiihtoseura | 54:40 | +12:00 | ||
12 | 2416 | Jukka Kinnari | Suunta Jurva | 56:42 | +14:02 | ||
13 | 2429 | Tarmo Oikarinen | Ounasvaaran Hiihtoseura | 1:00:00 | +17:20 | ||
14 | 2427 | Hannu Numminen | Espoon Akilles | 1:02:17 | +19:37 | ||
15 | 2421 | Andrei Marozau | Belarus | 1:02:21 | +19:41 | ||
16 | 2441 | Eero Vartiainen | Saarijärven Pullistus | 1:05:54 | +23:14 | ||
17 | 2417 | Ari Kuusholma | Hiisirasti | 1:09:57 | +27:17 | ||
18 | 2431 | Jaakko Paasi | Tampereen Pyrintö | 1:10:36 | +27:56 | ||
19 | 2415 | Matti Kattelus | Lapuan Virkiä | 1:11:13 | +28:33 | ||
20 | 2424 | Terje Melsom | Norway | 1:12:24 | +29:44 | ||
21 | 2438 | Ueli Ryser | Switzerland | 1:12:54 | +30:14 | ||
22 | 2408 | Eero Hakala | IF Femman | 1:13:06 | +30:26 | ||
23 | 2410 | Arild Heggeset | Norway | 1:15:10 | +32:30 | ||
24 | 2425 | Mika Murtola | Kalvolan Keihäs | 1:16:58 | +34:18 | ||
25 | 2432 | Petri Petäjistö | Rasti-Vihti | 1:22:11 | +39:31 | ||
26 | 2443 | Jaanus Viljamaa | Estonia | 1:24:41 | +42:01 | ||
27 | 2406 | István Bujdosó | Hungary | 1:24:49 | +42:09 | ||
28 | 2439 | Teppo Salmia | Tarpian Suunta | 1:26:01 | +43:21 | ||
29 | 2404 | Tuomo Ahola | Kangasala SK | 1:27:56 | +45:16 | ||
2412 | David Jaffe | Australia | 1:27:56 | +45:16 | |||
31 | 2435 | Pekka Rantala | Suunta-Sepot | 1:28:09 | +45:29 | ||
32 | 2440 | Seppo Varmavuo | Rajamäen Rykmentti | 1:28:15 | +45:35 | ||
33 | 2419 | Henrik Lindgrén | IF Femman | 1:31:53 | +49:13 | ||
34 | 2409 | Heikki Haunia | Honkajoen Seudun Urheilijat | 1:32:55 | +50:15 | ||
35 | 2411 | Richard Hill | Great Britain | 1:43:47 | +1:01:07 | ||
2433 | Konstantin Pigarev | Russia | DNS | ||||
2418 | Sai Fong Leung | Hong Kong | DQ | ||||
2442 | Dil Wetherill | Great Britain | DQ |