Vantaa Maraton 8.10.2016, Vantaan Seurayhtymä

Maraton miehet

Intermediate 31,65 km

1294James Messam1:55:16
2510Matti TeittinenHelsingin Jyry1:57:46+2:29
3326Janne NiemiJanakkalan Jana1:58:17+3:01
48Pasi AhonenHelsingin Kisa-Veikot2:01:21+6:05
5341Anton Nykvist2:04:20+9:04
6161Kimmo KermanLahden Ahkera2:04:58+9:41
722Matti AronenTurun Urheiluliitto2:05:24+10:08
116Jyrki IlvesluotoRDS Rovaniemi2:05:24+10:08
9432Jussi RistimäkiFMR2:05:26+10:09
10276Jussi Mankki2:07:32+12:16
11550Marko Vahtola2:07:33+12:17
12442Aleksi Räihä2:08:15+12:59
13373Kari PalomaaABB Runners2:09:10+13:53
1448Markus GrönroosTjalve IF Norrköping2:09:40+14:24
15494Jani SöyringAnjalan liitto2:09:45+14:29
16385Tommi Pekkanen2:10:20+15:03
17598Harri ParkkonenRauhalahti Road Runners2:10:29+15:13
18490Jarmo SuorantaUrheiluseura Loputon Hiki2:10:29+15:13
19613Teemu Hankala2:10:30+15:13
20304Risto MourujärviNurmijärvi2:10:34+15:18
21243Antti LehikoinenKenttäurheilijat-582:10:42+15:26
2220Antti AnttonenLahden Ahkera2:11:41+16:24
23300Seppo MoilanenJuoksufoorumi.fi2:11:57+16:41
24411Sampo PylkköIK Trissan2:13:16+17:59
25649Mikko PesonenYLE HIJU2:13:44+18:27
26585Pekka AutereHelsinki Triathlon2:14:36+19:19
27353Jesse Ojansivu2:14:36+19:20
28605Jouko Virta2:14:36+19:20
29200Ville KorpiTurun Urheiluliitto / Triathlon2:14:42+19:26
30393Mikko PihlajavesiKenttäurheilijat-582:14:50+19:34
31508Pekka TauriainenTriathlon Vantaa2:14:51+19:34
32579Juhani Yli-MarttilaTeam Rahola2:15:49+20:32
33104Antti Iihola2:15:54+20:37
34111Mikael IllmanKenttäurheilijat-582:16:15+20:59
35350Olli OjalaVihdin Urheiluveteraanit2:16:21+21:04
36175Jussi KiuruViipurin Voimailijat2:16:30+21:14
37126Lauri Junnila2:16:30+21:14
38515Tuomas TikkanenHelsinki Triathlon2:17:51+22:34
39530Lauri Tulkki2:17:51+22:35
40244Mikko LehmuskoskiHelsinki Triathlon2:18:22+23:06
41265Teemu Luhtaniemi2:18:23+23:07
4281Harri HolmaNokia marathon team2:18:26+23:09
43257Riku LindqvistHMAC2:19:09+23:52
44623Matti RopponenStamina TC2:19:42+24:25
45448Erkka SaaristoFinnsementti Oy2:19:42+24:26
46312Tapio MäkeläHelsinki2:19:47+24:31
4718Mikko AlkulaABB Runners2:20:20+25:03
48256Jani LindholmDalsvik Original Runners2:20:55+25:38
49455Mikko SallinenEY2:20:59+25:43
5096Aki Hämäläinen2:21:11+25:55
51628Jan AldenPorvoon Urheilijat2:21:18+26:02
5257Ari-Pekka HalinenApellon Oy2:21:19+26:02
53609Mika KauteleHartolan Voima2:21:22+26:06
54394Jarno PihlavaAurator Varainhoito2:22:01+26:45
55344Martti NäsäkäläKenttäurheilijat-582:22:31+27:14
371Kimmo PalokangasOulun Ikiliikkujat2:22:31+27:14
57462Markku SaviojaVaajakosken Kuohu2:22:31+27:15
58102Matti HöysniemiMpKK2:22:32+27:15
5910Jari Ahtola2:22:32+27:16
60555Hannu-Pekka VehmasSiilinjärven Ponnistus2:22:42+27:25
61364Timo PaasonenKenttäurheilijat-582:23:20+28:04
62492Olivier Suys2:23:25+28:08
6386Jari HostikkaFortum Loviisa2:23:35+28:19
64424Juha RantalaKymen Urheiluveteraanit2:24:00+28:43
65145Teemu KangasharjuONMKYU2:24:01+28:45
66595Paavo LehtoaroPölläkkälän Ura2:24:29+29:13
67659Jonathan TolksdorfLahti2:24:30+29:14
68366Arto PajunenAlastaipale2:24:33+29:16
69164Timo Keskinen2:24:34+29:18
70238Jaakko LaitakariAC Herclues2:24:44+29:28
71219Mikko KutvonenHelsinki Triathlon2:24:58+29:42
72488Teemu SuominenSKB Racing Triathlon Team2:24:59+29:43
7368Mika Haverinen2:25:57+30:40
74228Niko Samuel Laamanen2:26:06+30:49
75138Toni KaikkonenPongo Endurance2:26:10+30:54
76360Vesa OrreLahden Ahkera2:26:40+31:24
77616Matias WarstaKe-Ke2:26:56+31:40
78293Antti MeriläinenOulu2:27:08+31:51
79523Ville TommolaEndurance Ultrarunning Team Fin2:27:20+32:03
80469Lasse SevonkariKeravan Urheilijat juoksukoulu2:27:35+32:18
81246Jouni LehtoLahtiSport 35+2:28:15+32:59
82406Jarno PulliKestävyyttä pintakaasulla 24/72:28:20+33:04
83501Niko Taponen2:28:30+33:13
84280Lauri Markelin2:28:44+33:27
85299Juhana Mikkola2:28:59+33:42
86635Jan HermansOravais IF2:28:59+33:43
872Timo AaltoHelsinki Triathlon2:29:00+33:43
88272Kimmo LönnrothLittoinen2:29:00+33:43
89614Anssi ToivolaVO2Magnum2:29:07+33:51
90645Kimmo LaaksonenEspoo2:29:14+33:57
91332Jussi NokkalaHelsinki Triathlon2:29:15+33:58
92577Ilkka Ylenius2:29:28+34:11
93303Jouni Moukolainen2:29:53+34:37
94284Jani Mast2:30:04+34:48
95444Sami Räsänen2:30:06+34:49
96534Antti TurunenSiptune Long Run2:30:07+34:50
9711Mika Ahvonen2:30:27+35:10
98327Joona NiemiDowntown 652:30:30+35:13
99633Vladimir RuzhnikovRussian2:30:42+35:26
100413Johannes PäivärintaHelsinki Triathlon2:30:56+35:40
10197Timo HämäläinenPakilan Veto2:31:35+36:18
102124Steve JoyceHyvinkään Pyöräilijät Triathlon2:31:44+36:28
103283Ossi Martikainen2:31:45+36:28
104400Matti PitkänenVantaa2:31:52+36:35
10551Marko Haalahti2:31:57+36:40
106581Pentti YrjänäinenHc PePa2:32:31+37:14
107139Peter Kaitila2:32:45+37:28
108580Mikko YlönenKeravan Urheilijat2:32:50+37:33
109181Markus KiviojaInsinööritoimisto Arto Kivioja2:33:17+38:00
110607Antti Sylvänne2:33:29+38:13
111537Sami TurunenHyvinkään Pyöräilijät Triathlon2:33:54+38:38
112342Ari NymanVantaa2:34:00+38:43
113129Jukka JärveläKaustisen Pohjan-Veikot2:34:24+39:08
114513Miika TervoTTSO2:34:27+39:10
115518Hannu TohniSonera runners2:34:45+39:28
116286Tomi MattilaVuosaari2:34:46+39:30
117261Jyri LindströmVantaa2:34:53+39:36
118594Jarkko LankinenJUMI Running Team Luumäki2:34:54+39:38
119610Jarkko LiuskaHelsinki2:34:55+39:39
120184Kari Koho2:34:56+39:39
121351Petri OjamiesHäjyt/Helsinki2:35:21+40:05
122465Ville Savolainen*Helsingin Kisa-Veikot2:35:34+40:18
123222Timo Kämäräinen2:36:11+40:54
124346Kimmo OinasEdustusautopalvelu2:36:12+40:55
125629Mika KinnunenTT Aquaterra Kuopio2:36:12+40:55
1265Kristian Af Hällström2:36:15+40:58
127368Harri PakarinenRuskeasuon Raiku2:36:16+41:00
128660Joonas HarjamäkiViipurin Urheilijat2:36:18+41:01
129149Janne KarlssonTuocon Oy2:36:18+41:01
130174Ilpo Kiuru2:36:18+41:01
131131Markku JärviBoliden oy Kokkola2:36:18+41:02
132527Tuomas TuiskuEspoo2:36:18+41:02
133561Petteri VihavainenPorvoon Pipopäät2:36:19+41:02
134441Jari Råman2:36:19+41:02
266Kimmo LukanderFinnair2:36:19+41:02
136108Hannu-Pekka IkäheimoFk Torni2:36:19+41:03
137507Harri TattiPunkalaitumen kunto/KPK2:36:20+41:03
138188Ville Koivumäki2:36:21+41:04
139404Matti Pokela2:36:27+41:10
140556Juha VeittiahoLakeuden Sportti ry2:36:29+41:12
141517Christian TinellACT2:36:31+41:14
142235Kimmo LaineKymin Suunnistajat2:36:34+41:17
14361Marko Halmeenpää2:36:37+41:20
144529Simo Tukiainen2:36:41+41:25
145606Jyri VirtaSonera Runners2:36:49+41:33
146122Matti Javanainen2:36:52+41:35
147204Harri Koskela-Koivisto2:36:59+41:43
148410Seppo Pyhälammi2:37:11+41:55
149289Mikko MaulaTreasury Finland Roadrunners2:37:15+41:58
150464Sampsa SavolainenKeravan Urheilijat juoksukoulu2:37:15+41:58
151499Sami Tamminen2:37:19+42:02
152250Christian LemströmABB Juoksukerho2:37:20+42:03
15359Erkki HalkivahaOripää2:37:49+42:33
154307Jarkko Mäenpää2:37:52+42:35
155415Lauri PäkkiläJopera2:38:03+42:47
156308Seppo Mäenpää100mc.fi/Häjyt2:38:35+43:18
157114Petri IlolaTuomenmarjat2:39:12+43:56
158422Jussi RantaHelsinki Triathlon2:39:28+44:11
159302Tony MontoRuotsinpyhtään Kisailijat2:40:31+45:15
16062Jani Hannula2:40:37+45:21
161388Lauri Peltonen2:40:51+45:34
162622Juha VuorinenBrand-Ö2:41:00+45:44
163386Miika Pelkonen2:41:16+45:59
16452Teemu HaapalaGauss-Krüger2:41:43+46:26
165445Juhani RönnbergTCF2:41:50+46:34
166642Mikko RantanenJärvenpään uintiklubi2:42:01+46:44
167599Juho PoutanenDowntown 652:42:04+46:47
168316Simo MäkinenHelsinki Running Crew2:42:06+46:50
169487Mikko SuominenShip biscuits2:42:06+46:50
170264Tuomas Lokki2:43:07+47:51
171103Markku Ihonen2:43:09+47:53
172459Esa SalomäkiHealthy Europe Oy2:43:28+48:11
17391Antti Hurtig2:43:28+48:12
174627Mika KaplinKAFA2:44:04+48:48
175408Petri Puromäki-2:44:20+49:04
176374Lauri Palva2:44:33+49:17
177430Juha RinkinenKestävyyttä pintakaasulla 24/72:44:35+49:19
178520Kalle ToivonenHelsinki Triathlon2:44:38+49:21
17927Heikki Blomqvist2:44:41+49:25
180387Antti Peltokorpi2:45:04+49:48
181392Andrea PieriTriathlon Grosseto2:45:16+49:59
182119Erkki ItkonenHämeenlinnan Tarmo2:45:22+50:06
183290Ergo Meier2:45:23+50:07
184369Juha PaleniusEndurance - Ultrarunning Team F2:45:31+50:15
185563Mika Wiisak2:45:39+50:22
186142Marko Kalliomäki2:45:39+50:23
187654Mikael LaineCargotec2:45:58+50:41
188620Ari-Pekka RoikoHelsinki2:45:59+50:42
18916Jari Alenius2:45:59+50:42
190591Tuomas Kinanen2:45:59+50:43
191208Jani Kotoaro2:46:01+50:45
192231Jouko LaatikainenVantaa2:46:05+50:49
193423Rami RantaKonecranes2:46:11+50:54
194230Lauri LaasonenRso2:46:22+51:06
195541Tomi TyysteriHelsinki Triathlon2:47:07+51:50
196191Jarmo KokkonenKirkkohallitus2:47:17+52:01
197440Jarmo RytinkiPorvoo2:47:31+52:15
198640Markus IlvaTeam Rahola2:47:32+52:16
199570Lauri Vuoristo2:47:34+52:17
20031Lars Dolk2:48:20+53:04
201652Ossi AhtoHelsinki2:48:22+53:05
202480Jarmo Suihkonen2:48:30+53:14
20369Jukka HeikkiläS-klubi2:48:32+53:15
204467Toni SchüllerSuomen Icehearts ry2:48:35+53:18
205213Roope Kuitunen2:48:44+53:27
206421Joel Rannila2:49:00+53:43
207336Janne NuopponenRocla Oy2:49:06+53:50
20860Preston HalleckToijala/Akaa RC2:49:29+54:12
209473Juha SinisaloBrewniverse2:49:32+54:16
21066Matti HautaniemiVantaa2:49:35+54:18
211601Risto RautioHämeenlinnan Tarmo2:49:40+54:24
212493Kristian SvenssonRisen Reippaat2:49:57+54:41
213224Heikki KärkkäinenOlkiluodon voima2:50:02+54:45
214608Tapio SalonsalmiHäjyt, Vantaa2:50:02+54:46
21554Väinö Hakkarainen2:50:10+54:54
216656Silvio MeileIngolstadt, Germany2:50:35+55:19
217185Kaj Koiranen2:50:57+55:41
218468Kristoffer Sederlöf2:51:00+55:44
219171Jari KiiskiVantaa2:51:09+55:53
220450Mauno Saastamoinen2:51:26+56:10
22140Juha EskelinDobermanns TriTeam2:51:39+56:23
222402Olli Pitkänen2:51:42+56:25
223187Kaj KoivumäkiTeam Rahola2:51:45+56:28
224252Ismo LeppänenTikkurilan kajastus2:51:47+56:31
225380Topi Paukkunen2:51:56+56:39
226192Jouni Kokkonen2:52:05+56:49
22739Petteri Erälahti2:52:10+56:53
228306Jaakko MyllärinenLellukat2:52:11+56:54
229330Marko NiemimaaLellukat2:52:11+56:55
230196Erno Konttinenekin-talli2:52:32+57:16
231514Simeon Tiainen2:52:43+57:27
232461Antti Santaharju2:52:46+57:29
233495Toni TaiminenHTU Stadi Ry2:52:58+57:42
2341173Tapani KarjanlahtiOlkiluodon voima2:53:01+57:45
235641Tatu SuopajärviToppahousut2:53:02+57:46
236512Mika Tenkanen2:53:13+57:57
237626Pekka A NieminenTampereen Maraton Klubi2:53:18+58:01
238162Pertti Keski-HonkolaEndurance2:53:28+58:11
239477Ronny StenmanBudget Sport Vantaa2:53:41+58:25
240137Mikko Kaidesoja2:53:58+58:41
241225Mika Kärnä2:53:59+58:42
242612Tomi Nojonen2:53:59+58:43
243631Jorma KivistöHelsinki2:54:15+58:59
244376Mikko PanulaHappyOrNot Oy2:54:20+59:04
245634Kenneth NyboEspoo2:54:24+59:07
2464Zacharias Aarnio2:54:28+59:12
247657Rait Pöllendik2:54:31+59:15
248531Jyrki TunnelaEspoo Akilles2:54:32+59:16
249271Elmeri LämsäTupos2:54:44+59:27
25043Oskar Franzen2:55:09+59:53
251438Roi Ruuskanen2:55:14+59:57
252211Juha KudelJärvenpää2:55:14+59:57
253384Marko PekkanenHelsinki2:55:17+1:00:00
254528Matti Tukiainen2:55:25+1:00:09
25514Mika Ala-KoukkariFriskisSvettis Helsinki2:55:43+1:00:26
256183Ilppo Kivivuori2:55:47+1:00:30
25782Rolf HolmbergFinnish Marathon Runners2:55:50+1:00:34
258621Janne MarvolaVantaa2:55:57+1:00:40
259414Jere PäivöläEspoon Kunto2:55:57+1:00:41
260540Jani Tyviö2:55:58+1:00:41
261643Markku HinkkaEspoo2:55:59+1:00:43
262170Julius Kiilava2:56:03+1:00:47
263358Harri OrkoYIT Runners2:56:18+1:01:02
264566Kari ViljakainenPorvoon Urheilijat2:56:19+1:01:02
265625Kimmo KoskinenEspoo2:56:36+1:01:20
266189Matti Koivunoro2:57:09+1:01:52
267282Marko Martikainen2:57:11+1:01:55
268348Janne Ojajärvi2:57:13+1:01:57
26995Kari HämynenEspoon seurakuntayhtymä2:57:40+1:02:24
270163Eero Keskinen2:57:47+1:02:31
271397Sam PiivekPutoava Lehti2:57:57+1:02:40
272214Jarkko KujalaKenttäurheilijat-582:58:13+1:02:56
273650Jussi LiimatainenM-street2:58:14+1:02:57
274173Mikko Kinnunen2:58:22+1:03:05
275153Antti Katajakunnas2:58:22+1:03:05
27670Eero HeiniläTampereen Maratonklubi2:58:26+1:03:10
277105Heikki IivonenRaksystems Insinööritoimisto Oy2:58:28+1:03:12
278158Juha Kemiläinen100 Marathon Club Finland2:58:38+1:03:22
279454Sami SairanenHC Persekerho2:58:42+1:03:26
28041Oskari Finne2:58:43+1:03:26
281453Mika SairanenHC Persekerho2:58:43+1:03:27
282569Arthur VuolaFinnair2:58:45+1:03:29
283600Erkki Päkkilä2:58:50+1:03:33
284572Kari VähäsarjaKeravan Urheilijat juoksukoulu2:58:59+1:03:42
28594Matti Häkkinen2:59:01+1:03:45
286297Miika MiettunenEspoon kaupunginkirjasto2:59:03+1:03:47
28735Harri Elf2:59:19+1:04:02
288636Aleksi MyyryläinenTurun Urheiluliitto2:59:51+1:04:34
289638Pyry poutanenTuusula2:59:51+1:04:34
290637Risto PoutanenKaukasten Voima2:59:52+1:04:35
29138Tuomas Eronen3:00:03+1:04:47
292403Antti PoikolaElosteluseura punavuoren hussel3:00:08+1:04:51
293420Esa RajalaTampereen Maratonklubi3:00:32+1:05:15
29492Pasi Hyyryläinen3:00:46+1:05:30
295349Janne OjalaKestävyyttä pintakaasulla 24/73:00:57+1:05:41
29636Mika Eriksson3:01:38+1:06:21
297311Mikko MäkeläFennopoint Oy3:02:19+1:07:03
298476Kalle SorsaVerhoomo Sorsa3:02:51+1:07:34
299277Jyrki Manninen3:03:19+1:08:02
300545Timo Uusitalo3:03:34+1:08:18
301318Antti MännistöHypy Triathlon Team3:03:56+1:08:39
30249Kari HaajaKouvolan Pyöräilijät3:04:11+1:08:54
30313Sami Airola3:04:13+1:08:56
304202Mikko KoskelaHäjyt3:04:29+1:09:12
305141Antti Kajaste3:05:01+1:09:44
306536Karri TurunenHelsinki Triathlon3:05:22+1:10:05
307647Martti RantamaaSmilerit Tornio3:05:22+1:10:06
308412Markus PynssiEskon Oy3:05:31+1:10:15
309504Taivo Tarum3:05:38+1:10:21
310559Markku VettenrantaPirjon puurtajat3:07:09+1:11:53
311417Juha PölönenVartsikan Kramppi3:07:23+1:12:07
312251Tage LemströmIP-083:07:43+1:12:27
313575Teemu Väänänen3:08:11+1:12:55
314481Jan Sundström3:08:29+1:13:13
315339Teemu NurmelaPorin Prikaati3:08:57+1:13:40
316240Antti LammelaOlkiluodon voima3:09:00+1:13:43
31776Mika Hirviniemi3:09:35+1:14:18
318143Heikki KallioniemiOlkiluodon voima3:09:48+1:14:32
31984Jere Honkavaara3:09:58+1:14:42
320506Mika Tasa3:10:10+1:14:53
321305Tommi Mustonen3:10:29+1:15:13
322340Sami NurminenKärkölän Rälläkät3:10:40+1:15:23
323254Marko LindemanPEP3:10:56+1:15:40
32487Martti HovilehtoPorvoon Urheilijat3:11:01+1:15:44
325576Erich Väät3:11:24+1:16:08
326498Eero Takki3:11:30+1:16:13
327457Jari Salminen3:11:33+1:16:16
328558Tomi Westerlund3:11:45+1:16:28
329624Mikko KaumaVantaa3:11:46+1:16:30
33098Tuukka HämäläinenHaminan Ponteva3:11:48+1:16:32
331115Vesa Ilomäki3:12:30+1:17:13
332121Teemu JaaksiBudget Sport Vantaa3:13:20+1:18:04
33330Juhani DamskiPäiväkummun Pantterit3:13:27+1:18:11
334169Raimo Kiikko3:13:49+1:18:32
335205Heikki KoskinenLappeenranta3:14:38+1:19:21
336241Patrik Lauha3:14:39+1:19:23
337172Aki Kinnunen3:15:55+1:20:38
338390Petri PerttulaKenttäurheilijat-58/ Häjyt3:16:01+1:20:45
339107Aki IkäheimoK3 Strength & Endurance3:17:04+1:21:48
144Jussi KallioniemiEtelä-Nokian Biisonit3:17:04+1:21:48
341587Fredrik ForsIf Pedersöre Pojkarna3:17:05+1:21:48
342338Juha NurmelaMe omaperäiset nylkyttäjät3:17:05+1:21:49
34315Juuso Ala-TuuhonenPeräkylän Ponnistus3:17:06+1:21:50
344372Lauri Palokangas3:17:30+1:22:14
34583Petri Holopainen3:19:55+1:24:38
34679Dan Holm-3:22:38+1:27:21
347195Janne Komulainen3:23:30+1:28:13
348651Heikki KarjalainenHelsinki3:23:51+1:28:34
349226Janne LaaksonenPyhärannan Myrsky3:24:51+1:29:34
350278Marko ManninenGreasers II3:25:19+1:30:02
351127Timo Juolevi3:26:18+1:31:02
35250Mika Haakana3:26:25+1:31:09
353310Tero MäenpääYliopiston Shorinji Kempo Helsi3:27:02+1:31:45
354486Kari SuominenFiskarin urheilijat -473:27:19+1:32:03
355154Heikki Kauma3:29:18+1:34:01
35644Peter FriisKestävyyttä pintakaasulla 24/73:29:49+1:34:33
357279Hans MannsténHäjyt3:31:40+1:36:24
358522Paavo TomminenLahti3:31:45+1:36:28
359391Mika Peuranen3:31:45+1:36:28
360249Teemu LehtomäkiBudget Sport Vantaa3:33:37+1:38:21
36112Kimmo Airaksinen3:34:53+1:39:37
362113Joona Ilola3:36:31+1:41:15
363370Mika Palmu3:38:03+1:42:46
364644Topias SorsaHelsinki3:38:10+1:42:53
365253Esko Levälahti3:39:29+1:44:13
366182Jarno Kivistö3:39:43+1:44:26
367355Johannes OlijslagerHäjyt3:41:21+1:46:05
368337Markku NurhonenTampereen Maratonklubi3:42:08+1:46:52
36985Hannes Honkonen3:42:38+1:47:22
370220Juha KuukasjärviKestävyyttä pintakaasulla 24/73:43:12+1:47:56
371106Kaapo IkonenVantaa3:43:34+1:48:17
372215Antti Kummu3:44:18+1:49:01
37342Petri FormaWasa Triathlon3:48:37+1:53:21
374560Timo Viero3:48:51+1:53:35
375260Berndt Lindström3:55:34+2:00:17
37617Petri AlkioraPolamk3:55:37+2:00:21
377524Isto ToropainenHierontaiatros3:56:23+2:01:07
378125Jan JungBudget Sport Vantaa4:02:49+2:07:32
37955Jesse Hakola4:07:09+2:11:53
380602Kalevi Saukkonen5:20:20+3:25:04

Classes:

| Form of the results:
Suomi Svenska English