1 | 3638 | Markku Kaartinen | Angelniemen Ankkuri | FIN | 9:02 | | |
2 | 3669 | Petri Laaksonen | UNO SK | FIN | 9:19 | +17 | |
3 | 3670 | Marko Uotila | Kouvolan Suunnistajat | FIN | 9:26 | +24 | |
4 | 3668 | Jussi Korhonen | Hämeenlinnan Suunnistajat | FIN | 9:32 | +30 | |
5 | 3665 | Marko Nygård | Kuopion Suunnistajat | FIN | 9:42 | +40 | |
| 3640 | Petri Kotro | Kaakon Rasti | FIN | 9:42 | +40 | |
7 | 3663 | Matti Ilmonen | Itä-Päijänteen Rasti | FIN | 9:57 | +55 | |
8 | 3637 | Sami Kälviäinen | Helsingin Suunnistajat | FIN | 10:08 | +1:06 | |
9 | 3657 | Vesa Kemppainen | Iisu | FIN | 10:12 | +1:10 | |
10 | 3647 | Panu Kärkkäinen | Jämsän Retki-Veikot | FIN | 10:15 | +1:13 | |
11 | 3644 | Juha Koskinen | Vaajakosken Terä | FIN | 10:17 | +1:15 | |
12 | 3661 | Stefan Höstman | Malax IF | FIN | 10:26 | +1:24 | |
13 | 3645 | Heikki Huhtinen | Turun Suunnistajat | FIN | 10:32 | +1:30 | |
14 | 3653 | Petri Hämynen | Äänekosken Sarjakuvaseura | FIN | 10:41 | +1:39 | |
15 | 3666 | Seppo Konttajärvi | Vesaisen Pojat | FIN | 10:43 | +1:41 | |
16 | 3641 | Sauli Viitasaari | Kokkolan Suunnistajat | FIN | 10:49 | +1:47 | |
17 | 3646 | Matti Tarkkanen | Ulvilan Ura | FIN | 11:10 | +2:08 | |
18 | 3642 | Tapio Kujala | Ylistaron Kilpa-Veljet | FIN | 11:13 | +2:11 | |
19 | 3632 | Tom Stenlund | IF Brahe | FIN | 11:15 | +2:13 | |
20 | 3634 | Dan Stenlund | IF Brahe | FIN | 11:20 | +2:18 | |
21 | 3667 | Ari Hietanen | Kuusankosken Urheiluseura | FIN | 11:35 | +2:33 | |
22 | 3643 | Risto Ruohola | MS Parma | FIN | 11:44 | +2:42 | |
23 | 3636 | Petri Alvoittu | Vihtavuoren Pamaus | FIN | 12:31 | +3:29 | |
24 | 3662 | Hannu Pietilä | Kajaanin Suunnistajat | FIN | 12:43 | +3:41 | |
25 | 3651 | Seppo Kellokumpu | Kajaanin Suunnistajat | FIN | 12:46 | +3:44 | |
26 | 3655 | Juha Laasanen | Laihian Luja | FIN | 13:00 | +3:58 | |
27 | 3660 | Janne Autero | Rasti-Nokia | FIN | 13:05 | +4:03 | |
28 | 3635 | Timo Ritakallio | Lynx | FIN | 13:16 | +4:14 | |
29 | 3659 | Teppo Salmia | Tarpian Suunta | FIN | 13:54 | +4:52 | |
30 | 3633 | Heikki Koskela | Rasti-Jussit | FIN | 14:05 | +5:03 | |
31 | 3648 | Matti Kattelus | Lapuan Virkiä | FIN | 14:43 | +5:41 | |
32 | 3652 | Sakari Heikkinen | Rasti-Hyry | FIN | 15:18 | +6:16 | |
33 | 3654 | Juha Ojanen | Hyvinkään Rasti | FIN | 16:30 | +7:28 | |
34 | 3650 | Antti Lassila | Kuortaneen Kunto | FIN | 16:38 | +7:36 | |
35 | 3639 | Johan Byggningsbacka | IF Brahe | FIN | 23:20 | +14:18 | |