1 | 1581 | Risto Wessman | Hiidenkiertäjät | FIN | 15:54 | ||
2 | 1578 | Raimo Karvonen | Suomusjärven Sisu | FIN | 17:55 | +2:01 | |
3 | 1573 | Heimo Hongisto | Loimaan Jankko | FIN | 18:10 | +2:16 | |
4 | 1580 | Olli Lehtinen | Turun Suunnistajat | FIN | 18:21 | +2:27 | |
5 | 1574 | Matti Kattilakoski | Kaustisen Pohjan-Veikot | FIN | 18:26 | +2:32 | |
6 | 1577 | Pertti Valtee | Helsingin Suunnistajat | FIN | 19:05 | +3:11 | |
7 | 1575 | Kalevi Moisio | Turun Suunnistajat | FIN | 19:06 | +3:12 | |
8 | 1569 | Hannu Erkiö | Helsingin Suunnistajat | FIN | 20:12 | +4:18 | |
9 | 1560 | Tero Tiitola | Rastikarhut | FIN | 20:19 | +4:25 | |
10 | 1570 | Reijo Liitiäinen | OK Trian | FIN | 20:44 | +4:50 | |
11 | 1566 | Juhani Ketamo | Suunta-Sepot | FIN | 20:48 | +4:54 | |
12 | 1546 | Seppo Kaarnijärvi | Oriveden Ponnistus | FIN | 21:07 | +5:13 | |
13 | 1559 | Tuomo Peltola | MS Parma | FIN | 21:15 | +5:21 | |
14 | 1565 | Jorma Paldanius | Turun Suunnistajat | FIN | 21:52 | +5:58 | |
1563 | Olavi Lukkarinen | SK Pohjantähti | FIN | 21:52 | +5:58 | ||
16 | 1541 | Jouko Heinonen | Lahden Suunnistajat-37 | FIN | 21:55 | +6:01 | |
17 | 1572 | Juhani Jokinen | Maarian Mahti | FIN | 22:12 | +6:18 | |
18 | 1552 | Simo Mannervesi | Rasti-Lukko | FIN | 22:19 | +6:25 | |
19 | 1562 | Paavo Partanen | Hyvinkään Rasti | FIN | 22:20 | +6:26 | |
20 | 1564 | Koitto Verha | Vakka-Rasti | FIN | 22:29 | +6:35 | |
21 | 1568 | Risto Sirola | Keravan Urheilijat | FIN | 22:51 | +6:57 | |
22 | 1551 | Mikko Palomäki | Hyvinkään Rasti | FIN | 23:21 | +7:27 | |
23 | 1543 | Matti Valta | Jämsän Retki-Veikot | FIN | 23:29 | +7:35 | |
24 | 1553 | Juhani Kytöjoki | Rasti-Jyry | FIN | 23:31 | +7:37 | |
25 | 1550 | Mauri Nenonen | Espoon Suunta | FIN | 23:33 | +7:39 | |
26 | 1576 | Olavi Junttila | Helsingin Suunnistajat | FIN | 23:39 | +7:45 | |
27 | 1556 | Seppo Tammela | Tikkakosken Suunnistajat | FIN | 23:40 | +7:46 | |
28 | 1549 | Oiva Kaasalainen | Suunta-Sepot | FIN | 23:43 | +7:49 | |
29 | 1535 | Eino Pohjola | Mesikämmenet | FIN | 23:52 | +7:58 | |
30 | 1540 | Juhani Kotikoski | Tampereen Pyrintö | FIN | 23:53 | +7:59 | |
31 | 1545 | Jorma Saarimäki | Vaasan Suunnistajat | FIN | 23:56 | +8:02 | |
32 | 1557 | Reijo Orrensalo | Turun Visat | FIN | 24:10 | +8:16 | |
33 | 1547 | Erkki Rantakangas | Alajärven Ankkurit | FIN | 24:18 | +8:24 | |
34 | 1571 | Veikko Rautarae | Hirvensalon Heitto | FIN | 24:21 | +8:27 | |
35 | 1544 | Pertti S. Hartikainen | Riihimäen Suunnistajat | FIN | 25:20 | +9:26 | |
36 | 1539 | Pentti Helminen | Jämsän Retki-Veikot | FIN | 25:26 | +9:32 | |
37 | 1542 | Toivo Punkero | Lahden Suunnistajat-37 | FIN | 26:35 | +10:41 | |
38 | 1554 | Berndt Engström | Pargas IF | FIN | 27:44 | +11:50 | |
39 | 1534 | Pentti Niemi | Hauhon Sisu | FIN | 28:33 | +12:39 | |
40 | 1538 | Keijo Jylhä | Jämsän Retki-Veikot | FIN | 29:16 | +13:22 | |
41 | 1537 | Timo Latvala | Epilän Esa | FIN | 31:18 | +15:24 | |
42 | 1555 | Severi Halkosaari | Nivalan Suunnistajat | FIN | 31:28 | +15:34 | |
43 | 1536 | Mauri Lähdekorpi | IF Femman | FIN | 31:49 | +15:55 | |
44 | 1532 | Reijo Karjalainen | Suunta Jyväskylä | FIN | 40:35 | +24:41 | |
45 | 1533 | Eero Lampi | Päijät-Rasti | FIN | 52:39 | +36:45 |