1 | 200 | Leo Pyymäki | Espoon Suunta | FIN | 46:52 | ||
2 | 202 | Keijo Parkkinen | Ylikiimingin Nuijamiehet | FIN | 47:06 | +14 | |
3 | 199 | Juha Partanen | Rasti-Hyry | FIN | 48:35 | +1:43 | |
4 | 201 | Pekka Kiljunen | Anttolan Urheilijat | FIN | 49:07 | +2:15 | |
5 | 185 | Hannu Heiskanen | Sonkajärven Pahka | FIN | 51:05 | +4:13 | |
6 | 193 | Esa Kuoppala | Rasti-Kurikka | FIN | 51:13 | +4:21 | |
7 | 180 | Petri Laaksonen | Sweden | FIN | 51:52 | +5:00 | |
8 | 192 | Markku Huostila | Lammin Säkiä | FIN | 52:08 | +5:16 | |
9 | 196 | Juha Koskinen | Vaajakosken Terä | FIN | 53:24 | +6:32 | |
10 | 191 | Arto Holappa | Ylikiimingin Nuijamiehet | FIN | 53:26 | +6:34 | |
11 | 172 | Hannu Laiho | Rastivarsat | FIN | 53:51 | +6:59 | |
12 | 179 | Thomas Nyholm | OK Trian | FIN | 53:55 | +7:03 | |
13 | 189 | Tomas Ray | OK77 | FIN | 54:08 | +7:16 | |
14 | 188 | Mikko Kuusinen | Helsingin Suunnistajat | FIN | 55:04 | +8:12 | |
15 | 181 | Jorma Hirvensalo | Saarijärven Pullistus | FIN | 55:21 | +8:29 | |
16 | 187 | Patric Östergård | OK Trian | FIN | 55:22 | +8:30 | |
17 | 164 | Harri Karjalainen | Espoon Suunta | FIN | 55:56 | +9:04 | |
18 | 178 | Dan Stenlund | IF Brahe | FIN | 55:58 | +9:06 | |
19 | 184 | Leif Haajanen | OK Raseborg | FIN | 56:08 | +9:16 | |
20 | 182 | Petteri Vuorinen | Hiisirasti | FIN | 57:39 | +10:47 | |
21 | 163 | Ari-Pekka Koivisto | Helsingin Suunnistajat | FIN | 57:59 | +11:07 | |
22 | 177 | Pekka Patana | Laihian Luja | FIN | 58:01 | +11:09 | |
23 | 171 | Jussi Elo | Laitilan Jyske | FIN | 58:50 | +11:58 | |
24 | 160 | Timo Lainema | Turun Metsänkävijät | FIN | 59:53 | +13:01 | |
25 | 194 | Panu Kärkkäinen | Jämsän Retki-Veikot | FIN | 1:00:15 | +13:23 | |
26 | 170 | Jyrki Ahvonen | Helsingin Suunnistajat | FIN | 1:00:45 | +13:53 | |
27 | 161 | Pasi Ylä-Oijala | Keravan Urheilijat | FIN | 1:02:02 | +15:10 | |
28 | 166 | Heikki Koskela | Rasti-Jussit | FIN | 1:02:41 | +15:49 | |
29 | 186 | Jari Maunuksela | Urjalan Urheilijat | FIN | 1:02:47 | +15:55 | |
30 | 167 | Pekka Hakulinen | Espoon Suunta | FIN | 1:03:33 | +16:41 | |
31 | 174 | Mauri Laasonen | Tampereen Pyrintö | FIN | 1:03:57 | +17:05 | |
32 | 162 | Hannu Pietilä | Kajaanin Suunnistajat | FIN | 1:04:02 | +17:10 | |
33 | 165 | Petri Alvoittu | Vihtavuoren Pamaus | FIN | 1:04:35 | +17:43 | |
157 | Seppo Jylhä | Kälviän Tarmo | FIN | 1:04:35 | +17:43 | ||
35 | 173 | Jyrki Lammila | Laitilan Jyske | FIN | 1:05:51 | +18:59 | |
36 | 159 | Matti Forsberg | Säyneisen Salpa | FIN | 1:05:55 | +19:03 | |
37 | 158 | Kimmo Köyvönen | Maarian Mahti | FIN | 1:06:09 | +19:17 | |
38 | 155 | Harri Mehto | Vaajakosken Terä | FIN | 1:08:22 | +21:30 | |
39 | 156 | Kari Ojalainen | SK Vuoksi | FIN | 1:19:41 | +32:49 |