1 | 3 | Janne Ukonmaanaho | Ylikiimingin Nuijamiehet | | 12:21.4 | | |
2 | 5 | Anders Lindahl | IF Länken | | 12:23.7 | +2.3 | |
3 | 65 | Martti Siikaluoma | Lahden Ahkera | | 12:27.7 | +6.3 | |
4 | 45 | Aki Nummela | Helsingin Kisa-Veikot | | 12:41.0 | +19.6 | |
5 | 16 | Hannu Granberg | Lahden Ahkera | | 12:41.6 | +20.2 | |
6 | 6 | Panu Jantunen | Parikkalan Urheilijat | | 12:41.9 | +20.5 | |
7 | 4 | Ilari Piipponen | Karhulan Katajaiset | | 12:44.9 | +23.5 | |
8 | 68 | Tommi Sundell | Porin Yleisurheilu | | 12:47.0 | +25.6 | |
9 | 36 | Jaakko Leinonen | Ylikiimingin Nuijamiehet | | 12:49.3 | +27.9 | |
10 | 10 | Jimmy Finnholm | IK Falken | | 12:49.7 | +28.3 | |
11 | 69 | Joakim Träskelin | Vasa IS | | 12:55.0 | +33.6 | |
12 | 38 | Henri Manninen | Jyväskylän Kenttäurheilijat | | 12:56.0 | +34.6 | |
13 | 19 | Joonas Harjamäki | Viipurin Urheilijat | | 12:59.4 | +38.0 | |
14 | 20 | Ville Heikkilä | Lammin Säkiä | | 12:59.5 | +38.1 | |
15 | 29 | Väinö Klemola | Kuopion Reipas | | 13:01.7 | +40.3 | |
| 62 | Jari Räsänen | Joensuun Kataja | | 13:01.7 | +40.3 | |
17 | 9 | Mikael Bergdahl | IK Falken | | 13:05.6 | +44.2 | |
| 17 | Matti Haatainen | Kuopion Reipas | | 13:05.6 | +44.2 | |
19 | 39 | Riku Marttinen | Lahden Ahkera | | 13:19.8 | +58.4 | |
20 | 31 | Tapani Kärjä | Kalajoen Junkkarit | | 13:21.3 | +59.9 | |
21 | 49 | Mikko Pellinen | Teuvan Rivakka | | 13:22.1 | +1:00.7 | |
22 | 75 | Jani Ylisaukko-Oja | Arctic Athletics Rovaniemi | | 13:22.2 | +1:00.8 | |
23 | 47 | Rami Oravakangas | Ylikiimingin Nuijamiehet | | 13:27.6 | +1:06.2 | |
24 | 57 | Matti Rauma | Turun Urheiluliitto | | 13:32.0 | +1:10.6 | |
25 | 14 | Ville Borgmästars | IK Falken | | 13:32.0 | +1:10.6 | |
26 | 50 | Ossi Peltoniemi | Ylikiimingin Nuijamiehet | | 13:32.1 | +1:10.7 | |
27 | 52 | Hannu-Pekka Pukema | Elimäen Vauhti | | 13:33.9 | +1:12.5 | |
28 | 61 | Pauli Ruostetsaari | Gamlakarleby IF | | 13:35.8 | +1:14.4 | |
29 | 37 | Sami Maamela | Anjalan Liitto | | 13:38.6 | +1:17.2 | |
30 | 18 | Juuso Hakala | Porin Yleisurheilu | | 13:44.3 | +1:22.9 | |
31 | 70 | Marko Tuokko | Naantalin Löyly | | 13:45.7 | +1:24.3 | |
32 | 24 | Jussi Huuskonen | Jyväskylän Kenttäurheilijat | | 13:47.4 | +1:26.0 | |
33 | 66 | Pyry Sipilä | Sjundeå IF | | 13:56.9 | +1:35.5 | |
34 | 60 | Teemu Ruippo | Joensuun Kataja | | 13:57.2 | +1:35.8 | |
35 | 23 | Samuli Huusko | Laitasaaren Veto | | 13:58.9 | +1:37.5 | |
36 | 26 | Juha Järvelä | Kurikan Ryhti | | 13:59.0 | +1:37.6 | |
37 | 67 | Mikko Suihkonen | Lahden Ahkera | | 13:59.2 | +1:37.8 | |
38 | 33 | Reima Laakkonen | Joensuun Kataja | | 14:05.3 | +1:43.9 | |
39 | 71 | Jari Vanhanen | Sjundeå IF | | 14:10.2 | +1:48.8 | |
40 | 32 | Arttu Kärkiö | Keiteleen Kunto | | 14:10.7 | +1:49.3 | |
41 | 44 | Antti Nisonen | Mikkelin Kilpa-Veikot | | 14:13.1 | +1:51.7 | |
42 | 25 | Oscar Härkönen | Esbo IF | | 14:15.7 | +1:54.3 | |
43 | 13 | Jan-Anders Backlund | Gamlakarleby IF | | 14:16.7 | +1:55.3 | |
44 | 21 | Janne Heikkinen | Kuopion Reipas | | 14:26.5 | +2:05.1 | |
45 | 35 | Saku Lehikoinen | Turun Urheiluliitto | | 14:27.3 | +2:05.9 | |
46 | 59 | Reijo Ronnila | Heinolan Isku | | 14:36.9 | +2:15.5 | |
47 | 73 | Joni Virkkala | Gamlakarleby IF | | 14:43.0 | +2:21.6 | |
48 | 40 | Janne Moilanen | Pudasjärven Urheilijat | | 14:43.8 | +2:22.4 | |
49 | 63 | Janne Sakkara | Elimäen Vauhti | | 14:43.9 | +2:22.5 | |
50 | 12 | Matti Aronen | Turun Urheiluliitto | | 14:44.2 | +2:22.8 | |
51 | 27 | Konsta Kajan | Kenttäurheilijat -58 | | 14:44.7 | +2:23.3 | |
52 | 11 | Asmo Ahola | Endurance Ultrarunning Team Fin | | 14:49.2 | +2:27.8 | |
53 | 42 | Samu Nerg | Jyväskylän Kenttäurheilijat | | 14:49.2 | +2:27.8 | |
54 | 55 | Tomi Pyylampi | Joensuun Kataja | | 15:01.2 | +2:39.8 | |
55 | 56 | Markus Rajamäki | Elimäen Vauhti | | 15:06.6 | +2:45.2 | |
56 | 28 | Sami Karejoki | Mikkelin Kilpa-Veikot | | 15:07.5 | +2:46.1 | |
57 | 46 | Sami Oinonen | Lieksan Urheilijat | | 15:12.9 | +2:51.5 | |
58 | 51 | Mika Piminäinen | Lieksan Urheilijat | | 15:13.8 | +2:52.4 | |
59 | 41 | Riku-Antti Naskali | Lempäälän Kisa Yleisurheilu | | 15:20.3 | +2:58.9 | |
60 | 30 | Janne Kämä | Jyväskylän Kenttäurheilijat | | 15:31.4 | +3:10.0 | |
61 | 64 | Kari-Pekka Seppänen | Porin Yleisurheilu | | 16:23.5 | +4:02.1 | |
| 8 | Jussi Utriainen | Lahden Ahkera | | DNS | | |
| 15 | Johannes Brunila | Turun Urheiluliitto | | DNS | | |
| 22 | Magnus Hellström | Sjundeå IF | | DNS | | |
| 34 | Jaakko Laakso | Tampereen Pyrintö | | DNS | | |
| 43 | Markku Nikkanen | Limingan Niittomiehet | | DNS | | |
| 53 | Olli Pulkkanen | Kuopion Reipas | | DNS | | |
| 58 | Teppo Ronkainen | Oulun NMKY:n Urheilijat | | DNS | | |
| 72 | Niklas Wihlman | Pargas IF | | DNS | | |
| 48 | Mikke Paajanen | Mikkelin Kilpa-Veikot | | DNF | | |
| 54 | Anssi Puttonen | Jyväskylän Kenttäurheilijat | | DNF | | |
| 74 | Jouni Virtanen | Helsingin Kisa-Veikot | | DNF | | |