1 | 1915 | Kari Jussila | Tampereen Pyrintö | FIN | 8:44 | ||
2 | 1956 | Kimmo Gynther | Itä-Hämeen Rasti | FIN | 8:47 | +3 | |
3 | 1959 | Antti Virtanen | Hämeenlinnan Suunnistajat | FIN | 8:49 | +5 | |
4 | 1925 | Petri Laaksonen | Sweden | FIN | 8:51 | +7 | |
5 | 1950 | Jorma Ojalainen | SK Vuoksi | FIN | 8:54 | +10 | |
6 | 1913 | Keijo Parkkinen | Ylikiimingin Nuijamiehet | FIN | 8:56 | +12 | |
7 | 1919 | Jarmo Koskela | OK77 | FIN | 9:00 | +16 | |
1948 | Timo Koski | Koovee | FIN | 9:00 | +16 | ||
9 | 1958 | Esko Ylikangas | Rasti-Kurikka | FIN | 9:03 | +19 | |
10 | 1947 | Reijo Viitanen | Rasti-Nokia | FIN | 9:10 | +26 | |
11 | 1927 | Mika Ahola | Navi | FIN | 9:20 | +36 | |
12 | 1953 | Sakari Hyvönen | Kuopion Suunnistajat | FIN | 9:26 | +42 | |
13 | 1946 | Thomas Ekström | MS Parma | FIN | 9:29 | +45 | |
14 | 1941 | Juha Similä | SK Vuoksi | FIN | 9:30 | +46 | |
15 | 1937 | Marko Nygård | Kuopion Suunnistajat | FIN | 9:34 | +50 | |
16 | 1943 | Tomi Kurhinen | Rastivarsat | FIN | 9:40 | +56 | |
1940 | Timo Tähtinen | Helsingin Suunnistajat | FIN | 9:40 | +56 | ||
18 | 1921 | Asmo Vuorenpää | Laitilan Jyske | FIN | 9:49 | +1:05 | |
19 | 1954 | Vesa Tielinen | Luumäen Rasti | FIN | 10:00 | +1:16 | |
20 | 1957 | Janne Uusi-Pietilä | Rasti-Lukko | FIN | 10:05 | +1:21 | |
1917 | Peter Johansson | IF Brahe | FIN | 10:05 | +1:21 | ||
22 | 1924 | Matti Huttunen | Pihkaniskat | FIN | 10:06 | +1:22 | |
23 | 1930 | Marco Halén | Espoon Suunta | FIN | 10:13 | +1:29 | |
24 | 1935 | Rauno Autio | Karkki-Rasti | FIN | 10:14 | +1:30 | |
25 | 1914 | Jarmo Joutsensaari | Kangasala SK | FIN | 10:15 | +1:31 | |
26 | 1931 | Markus Kaukonen | Espoon Suunta | FIN | 10:20 | +1:36 | |
1938 | Anders Lindahl | Akilles OK | FIN | 10:20 | +1:36 | ||
28 | 1939 | Kari Hakuli | Keravan Urheilijat | FIN | 10:46 | +2:02 | |
29 | 1926 | Petteri Niskanen | Rasti-Hyry | FIN | 10:52 | +2:08 | |
30 | 1916 | Petri Hautaniemi | Lappeen Riento | FIN | 10:55 | +2:11 | |
31 | 1942 | Jarkko Heikkinen | Vehkalahden Veikot | FIN | 10:56 | +2:12 | |
32 | 1932 | Sören Strandvall | IF Minken | FIN | 10:57 | +2:13 | |
33 | 1928 | Teppo Valtonen | Hämeenlinnan Tarmo | FIN | 11:02 | +2:18 | |
34 | 1951 | Tommi Viitasaari | Kokkolan Suunnistajat | FIN | 11:18 | +2:34 | |
35 | 1936 | Timo Pietikänen | Pihkaniskat | FIN | 11:19 | +2:35 | |
36 | 1945 | Sakari Taskila | Leppävaaran Sisu | FIN | 11:39 | +2:55 | |
37 | 1923 | Kimmo Viertola | Koovee | FIN | 11:50 | +3:06 | |
38 | 1934 | Visa Sippu | Inkeroisten Terho | FIN | 11:52 | +3:08 | |
39 | 1922 | Ville Klinga | Lahden Suunnistajat-37 | FIN | 12:07 | +3:23 | |
40 | 1949 | Tero Leppämäki | Viitasaaren Suunta | FIN | 12:19 | +3:35 | |
41 | 1920 | Kari Rauhamaa | Kärkölän Kisa-Veikot | FIN | 13:43 | +4:59 | |
42 | 1929 | Hannu Kohvakka | Kangasniemen Kalske | FIN | 13:48 | +5:04 | |
43 | 1933 | af Anders Hällström | OK77 | FIN | 14:01 | +5:17 | |
44 | 1918 | Jukka Pöyry | Navi | FIN | 14:14 | +5:30 |