1 | 2247 | Vesa Kemppainen | Iisu | FIN | 50:36 | ||
2 | 2234 | Jari Ala-Sankila | Mäntän Seudun Eräpirkat | FIN | 51:37 | +1:01 | |
3 | 2257 | Seppo Lamberg | Vaajakosken Terä | FIN | 51:47 | +1:11 | |
4 | 2262 | Risto Metsälä | Ikaalisten Nouseva-Voima | FIN | 52:53 | +2:17 | |
5 | 2261 | Jyrki Melender | Rasti-Jussit | FIN | 55:47 | +5:11 | |
6 | 2291 | Timo Väyrynen | Kymin Suunnistajat | FIN | 57:16 | +6:40 | |
7 | 2279 | Risto Kolstela | Hollolan Urheilijat -46 | FIN | 58:25 | +7:49 | |
8 | 2252 | Pekka Koponen | Lohimaan Rasti | FIN | 59:10 | +8:34 | |
9 | 2238 | Eero Hakala | IF Femman | FIN | 59:18 | +8:42 | |
10 | 2242 | Olli-Pekka Häkkinen | Saarijärven Pullistus | FIN | 1:00:17 | +9:41 | |
11 | 2275 | Kari Räisänen | Kiimingin Urheilijat | FIN | 1:00:33 | +9:57 | |
12 | 2268 | Pekka Patana | Laihian Luja | FIN | 1:00:47 | +10:11 | |
13 | 2236 | Veijo Ekonoja | Pellon Ponsi | FIN | 1:01:35 | +10:59 | |
14 | 2249 | Jari Kivelä | Perhon Kiri | FIN | 1:02:17 | +11:41 | |
15 | 2267 | Pekka Parkkinen | SK Pohjantähti | FIN | 1:02:55 | +12:19 | |
16 | 2251 | Jukka Koivuniemi | Rastikarhut | FIN | 1:02:57 | +12:21 | |
17 | 2245 | Kyösti Karttunen | Kajaanin Suunnistajat | FIN | 1:03:15 | +12:39 | |
18 | 2264 | Jussi Neuvonen | Oulun Tarmo | FIN | 1:04:34 | +13:58 | |
19 | 2250 | Kari Koivumäki | Kokkolan Suunnistajat | FIN | 1:04:41 | +14:05 | |
20 | 2274 | Jyrki Ruutala | Iisalmen Visa | FIN | 1:04:48 | +14:12 | |
21 | 2260 | Taisto Maijala | Lapin Veikot | FIN | 1:05:15 | +14:39 | |
22 | 2272 | Anssi Raitanen | Helsingin Suunnistajat | FIN | 1:05:35 | +14:59 | |
23 | 2287 | Reima Vanhanen | SK Pohjantähti | FIN | 1:07:01 | +16:25 | |
24 | 2266 | Heikki Ovaska | Luumäen Rasti | FIN | 1:08:02 | +17:26 | |
25 | 2240 | Jussi-Petri Hirvonen | Rastivarsat | FIN | 1:09:59 | +19:23 | |
26 | 2253 | Markku Korpela | Rasti 88 | FIN | 1:11:59 | +21:23 | |
27 | 2269 | Timo Peltonen | Sonkajärven Pahka | FIN | 1:12:32 | +21:56 | |
28 | 2270 | Hannu Pienimäki | Rastiketut | FIN | 1:12:57 | +22:21 | |
29 | 2265 | Mikko Norrbacka | Hyvinkään Rasti | FIN | 1:13:04 | +22:28 | |
30 | 2244 | Petri Järvinen | Hiisirasti | FIN | 1:13:15 | +22:39 | |
31 | 2248 | Santeri Kenttä | OK77 | FIN | 1:15:02 | +24:26 | |
32 | 2276 | Jussi Salminen | Yläneen Kiri | FIN | 1:15:42 | +25:06 | |
33 | 2241 | Mikael Holm | IF Minken | FIN | 1:16:10 | +25:34 | |
34 | 2239 | Antti Hanhijärvi | Espoon Akilles | FIN | 1:16:40 | +26:04 | |
35 | 2258 | Ari-Matti Leinonen | Rastiketut | FIN | 1:17:34 | +26:58 | |
36 | 2259 | Petri Lindqvist | Kouvolan Suunnistajat | FIN | 1:21:17 | +30:41 | |
37 | 2256 | Jaakko Lajunen | Jämsän Retki-Veikot | FIN | 1:21:27 | +30:51 | |
38 | 2290 | Petteri Viramo | Kiimingin Urheilijat | FIN | 1:22:10 | +31:34 | |
39 | 2237 | Kari Haanpää | Paimion Rasti | FIN | 1:23:16 | +32:40 | |
40 | 2246 | Simo Keltamäki | Oulun Tarmo | FIN | 1:25:50 | +35:14 | |
41 | 2255 | Ari Kyöstilä | Rastivarsat | FIN | 1:26:06 | +35:30 | |
42 | 2289 | Dmitry Vinogradov | Russia | RUS | 1:47:29 | +56:53 | |
2243 | Juha Härkönen | Kajaanin Kuohu | FIN | DNS | |||
2254 | Seppo Kylliäinen | Lappeen Riento | FIN | DNS | |||
2263 | Reijo Mäkilä | Kankaanpään Suunnistajat | FIN | DNS | |||
2273 | Arto Raivio | Suunta Jyväskylä | FIN | DNS | |||
2278 | Timo Suhonen | Kuopion Suunnistajat | FIN | DNS | |||
2288 | Arto Vilppola | Pellon Ponsi | FIN | DNS | |||
2271 | Ari Piitulainen | Kalevan Rasti | FIN | DQ |