1 | 4021 | Sinikka Illaru | Peräkylän Ponnistus | FIN | 33:54 | | |
2 | 4044 | Liisa Peltola | MS Parma | FIN | 37:31 | +3:37 | |
3 | 4047 | Kaija Purhonen | Hollolan Urheilijat -46 | FIN | 40:18 | +6:24 | |
4 | 4035 | Irmeli Laine | Karkki-Rasti | FIN | 40:26 | +6:32 | |
5 | 4046 | Päivi Puolakka | Rasti-Pielinen | FIN | 40:43 | +6:49 | |
6 | 4018 | Vappu Hyvärinen | Saarijärven Pullistus | FIN | 40:51 | +6:57 | |
7 | 4042 | Arja Pajunen | Oriveden Ponnistus | FIN | 40:59 | +7:05 | |
8 | 4026 | Päivi Kekki | Kouvolan Suunnistajat | FIN | 41:19 | +7:25 | |
9 | 4055 | Anja Siuko | Suunta-Sepot | FIN | 41:52 | +7:58 | |
10 | 4051 | Irmeli Saari | Hirvensalon Heitto | FIN | 42:28 | +8:34 | |
11 | 4025 | Kyllikki Kauppinen | Kalevan Rasti | FIN | 42:37 | +8:43 | |
12 | 4010 | Tarja Andelin | Lahden Taimi | FIN | 43:49 | +9:55 | |
13 | 4014 | Bodil Fred | IF Femman | FIN | 44:15 | +10:21 | |
14 | 4023 | Marja Juvonen | Raja-Karjalan Suunnistajat | FIN | 44:20 | +10:26 | |
15 | 4012 | Gunilla Björklund | IK Falken | FIN | 44:41 | +10:47 | |
16 | 4053 | Marketta Savelainen | Helsingin Suunnistajat | FIN | 45:19 | +11:25 | |
17 | 4056 | Hannele Sivén | Ähtärin Urheilijat | FIN | 45:30 | +11:36 | |
18 | 4052 | Hely Salmenoja | Hirvensalon Heitto | FIN | 46:33 | +12:39 | |
19 | 4022 | Maarit Juura | Kankaanpään Suunnistajat | FIN | 47:55 | +14:01 | |
20 | 4032 | Vappu Kuusela | Vaalan Karhu | FIN | 48:46 | +14:52 | |
21 | 4037 | Kirsti Laukkanen | Hämeenlinnan Tarmo | FIN | 49:32 | +15:38 | |
22 | 4028 | Elisabeth Koskialho | Rasti-Lukko | FIN | 49:41 | +15:47 | |
23 | 4057 | Eija Tikka | Raja-Karjalan Suunnistajat | FIN | 50:24 | +16:30 | |
24 | 4020 | Sinikka Ikonen | Saarijärven Pullistus | FIN | 52:52 | +18:58 | |
25 | 4040 | Aila Nurminen | Hiisirasti | FIN | 53:31 | +19:37 | |
26 | 4036 | Hellevi Laitinen | Espoon Akilles | FIN | 53:41 | +19:47 | |
27 | 4054 | Pirjo Schroderus | Suunta Jyväskylä | FIN | 54:38 | +20:44 | |
28 | 4030 | Kaarina Kursukangas | Iisalmen Visa | FIN | 55:46 | +21:52 | |
29 | 4011 | Anneli Bergström | Espoon Suunta | FIN | 56:41 | +22:47 | |
30 | 4034 | Kaarina Köngäs | Puolangan Ryhti | FIN | 58:31 | +24:37 | |
31 | 4039 | Anneli Miettinen | Hyvinkään Rasti | FIN | 58:33 | +24:39 | |
32 | 4045 | Arja Pulkkinen | Joutsenon Kullervo | FIN | 58:48 | +24:54 | |
33 | 4017 | Kaija Heinonen | Pihkaniskat | FIN | 59:48 | +25:54 | |
34 | 4059 | Yuko Uematsu | Japan | JPN | 1:00:15 | +26:21 | |
35 | 4048 | Lea Putkonen | SK Pohjantähti | FIN | 1:00:29 | +26:35 | |
36 | 4015 | Arja Heimonen | Navi | FIN | 1:00:46 | +26:52 | |
37 | 4024 | Kerttu Jäntti | Suunta Jyväskylä | FIN | 1:01:07 | +27:13 | |
38 | 4013 | Päivi Elfvengren | Suunta Jyväskylä | FIN | 1:02:01 | +28:07 | |
39 | 4041 | Eija Nurminen | Tampereen Pyrintö | FIN | 1:04:59 | +31:05 | |
40 | 4019 | Eija Hyvönen | Rasti-Pielinen | FIN | 1:05:11 | +31:17 | |
41 | 4029 | Marja Kukkonen | Raja-Karjalan Suunnistajat | FIN | 1:05:42 | +31:48 | |
42 | 4009 | Eeva-Kaarina Aaltonen | IF Brahe | FIN | 1:06:41 | +32:47 | |
43 | 4058 | Päivi-Kaarina Turunen | Suunta-Sepot | FIN | 1:07:28 | +33:34 | |
44 | 4043 | Lea Patronen | Espoon Akilles | FIN | 1:12:00 | +38:06 | |
45 | 4049 | Margit Riikonen | Perttelin Peikot | FIN | 1:14:32 | +40:38 | |
46 | 4038 | Eeva Matilainen | Rastivarsat | FIN | 1:27:50 | +53:56 | |
47 | 4050 | Pirkko Rinne-Tamminen | Turun Visat | FIN | 1:33:57 | +1:00:03 | |
| 4016 | Helena Heinola | Joutsenon Kullervo | FIN | DNS | | |
| 4027 | Mirja Kela | Oulun Reipas | FIN | DNS | | |
| 4031 | Ulla Kurvinen | Hiidenkiertäjät | FIN | DNS | | |
| 4033 | Helena Kämäräinen | Lahden Suunnistajat-37 | FIN | DNS | | |
| 4067 | Pirjo Viitala | Turun Metsänkävijät | FIN | DNS | | |