1 | 2471 | Timo Väyrynen | Kymin Suunnistajat | FIN | 29:01 | ||
2 | 2447 | Harri Mehto | Vaajakosken Terä | FIN | 29:50 | +49 | |
3 | 2427 | Hannu Helminen | Mäntän Seudun Eräpirkat | FIN | 30:33 | +1:32 | |
4 | 2440 | Juha Kettunen | Savon Suunta | FIN | 30:40 | +1:39 | |
5 | 2439 | Vesa Kemppainen | Iisu | FIN | 30:51 | +1:50 | |
6 | 2423 | Jari Ala-Sankila | Mäntän Seudun Eräpirkat | FIN | 31:21 | +2:20 | |
7 | 2460 | Marko Sopo | Kuopion Suunnistajat | FIN | 32:13 | +3:12 | |
8 | 2444 | Heikki Koskela | Rasti-Jussit | FIN | 32:55 | +3:54 | |
9 | 2434 | Arto Katajamäki | Suunta Jurva | FIN | 33:25 | +4:24 | |
10 | 2443 | Ilkka Korhonen | Kuopion Suunnistajat | FIN | 33:29 | +4:28 | |
11 | 2462 | Arto Turkka | Ylikiimingin Nuijamiehet | FIN | 33:30 | +4:29 | |
12 | 2429 | Petri Hämynen | Äänekosken Sarjakuvaseura | FIN | 33:41 | +4:40 | |
13 | 2430 | Matti Ilmonen | Itä-Päijänteen Rasti | FIN | 33:44 | +4:43 | |
14 | 2441 | Juha Kiljunen | Rastivarsat | FIN | 33:46 | +4:45 | |
15 | 2459 | Pentti Shnoro | Sonkajärven Pahka | FIN | 34:07 | +5:06 | |
16 | 2468 | Reima Vanhanen | SK Pohjantähti | FIN | 34:13 | +5:12 | |
17 | 2424 | Johan Byggningsbacka | IF Brahe | FIN | 35:20 | +6:19 | |
18 | 2449 | Pasi Partanen | Raisu Lumous | FIN | 35:25 | +6:24 | |
19 | 2464 | Jussi Karjalainen | Kangasala SK | FIN | 35:38 | +6:37 | |
20 | 2437 | Kari Kaustinen | Himangan Urheilijat | FIN | 36:18 | +7:17 | |
21 | 2463 | Keijo Vaara | Lapin Veikot | FIN | 37:00 | +7:59 | |
22 | 2442 | Kari Koivumäki | Kokkolan Suunnistajat | FIN | 37:01 | +8:00 | |
23 | 2469 | Harri Virkkala | Kokkolan Suunnistajat | FIN | 37:51 | +8:50 | |
24 | 2446 | Heikki Malmlund | Koovee | FIN | 38:09 | +9:08 | |
25 | 2453 | Tarmo Puoliväli | Alajärven Ankkurit | FIN | 38:15 | +9:14 | |
26 | 2451 | Timo Pietikäinen | Pihkaniskat | FIN | 38:29 | +9:28 | |
27 | 2436 | Samppa Kauppila | Oulun Yliopiston Urheiluseura | FIN | 39:20 | +10:19 | |
28 | 2454 | Jarmo Pyhtinen | Posion Pyrintö | FIN | 40:01 | +11:00 | |
29 | 2428 | Ossi Huhtanen | Tampereen Pyrintö | FIN | 40:44 | +11:43 | |
30 | 2426 | Sakari Heikkinen | Rasti-Hyry | FIN | 40:53 | +11:52 | |
31 | 2450 | Timo Peltonen | Sonkajärven Pahka | FIN | 41:45 | +12:44 | |
32 | 2457 | Pekka Rantala | Kokkolan Suunnistajat | FIN | 41:48 | +12:47 | |
33 | 2458 | Tuomo Rantapelkonen | Oulun NMKY | FIN | 42:21 | +13:20 | |
34 | 2431 | Matti Kankkunen | Sonkajärven Pahka | FIN | 43:22 | +14:21 | |
35 | 2456 | Antti Rantala | Pihkaniskat | FIN | 44:27 | +15:26 | |
36 | 2438 | Jari Kekkinen | Pihkaniskat | FIN | 45:18 | +16:17 | |
37 | 2455 | Anssi Raitanen | Tuusulan Voima-Veikot | FIN | 45:33 | +16:32 | |
38 | 2452 | Ari Piitulainen | Kalevan Rasti | FIN | 46:47 | +17:46 | |
39 | 2445 | Marko Koskiaho | Vehkalahden Veikot | FIN | 48:14 | +19:13 | |
40 | 2433 | Jari Karppinen | Kajaanin Suunnistajat | FIN | 50:23 | +21:22 | |
41 | 2425 | Vesa Hallikainen | Kuopion Suunnistajat | FIN | 1:04:42 | +35:41 | |
2435 | Reima Katajamäki | Suunta Jurva | FIN | DNS | |||
2448 | Kari Mäkinen | Sonkajärven Pahka | FIN | DQ | |||
2461 | Timo Suhonen | Kuopion Suunnistajat | FIN | DQ | |||
2470 | Jari Väisänen | Kalevan Rasti | FIN | DQ |