1 | 175 | Heikki Asell | S.C.Pingviinit Tampere | | 1:52.0 | | |
2 | 174 | Sakari Kamppila | Joensuun Jääkarhut | | 1:59.0 | +7.0 | |
| 172 | Tenho Hietanen | S.C.Pingviinit Tampere | | 1:59.0 | +7.0 | |
| 173 | Matti Julkunen | Kuusijärven Jääkarhut | | 1:59.0 | +7.0 | |
5 | 176 | Tapani Liimatainen | Oulun Talviuimarit ry | | 2:04.0 | +12.0 | |
6 | 171 | Pentti Parviainen | Joensuun Jääkarhut | | 2:07.0 | +15.0 | |
7 | 166 | Tapani Sihvola | Kulttuuri A&T Oy | | 2:09.0 | +17.0 | |
8 | 155 | Eero Piipponen | Tampereen Talviuimarit ry | | 2:17.0 | +25.0 | |
9 | 154 | Markku Lindholm | Turun Avantouimarit | | 2:19.0 | +27.0 | |
10 | 141 | Juhani Vuorinen | Kangasalan Uintiseura | | 2:21.0 | +29.0 | |
11 | 112 | Risto Piepponen | Saaronniemen Saukot | | 2:24.0 | +32.0 | |
12 | 164 | Esko Partinen | Tampereen Talviuimarit ry | | 2:25.0 | +33.0 | |
13 | 113 | Heimo Torkkel | Suomensaaren Avantouimarit | | 2:29.0 | +37.0 | |
14 | 133 | Juhani Järvinen | Kangasalan Uintiseura | | 2:33.0 | +41.0 | |
15 | 152 | Olli Lund | Laaksolahden Talviuimarit | | 2:35.0 | +43.0 | |
16 | 163 | Seppo Lassila | Kajaanin Avantouimarit ry | | 2:39.0 | +47.0 | |
17 | 145 | Erkki Nieminen | Oulun Talviuimarit ry | | 2:47.0 | +55.0 | |
| 144 | Osmo Aalto | Lahden Avantouimarit | | 2:47.0 | +55.0 | |
19 | 124 | Matti Virkkunen | Kajaanin Avantouimarit ry | | 2:49.0 | +57.0 | |
20 | 122 | Jussi Lope | Saaronniemen Saukot | | 2:52.0 | +1:00.0 | |
21 | 165 | Timo Ollikka | Laaksolahden Talviuimarit | | 2:53.0 | +1:01.0 | |
22 | 142 | Seppo Inkinen (S.5s) | Apian Avantouimarit | | 2:54.0 | +1:02.0 | |
23 | 115 | Pekka Tuomaala | Saaronniemen Saukot | | 2:56.0 | +1:04.0 | |
24 | 111 | Tauno Palo (S.5s) | Tampereen Talviuimarit ry | | 2:58.0 | +1:06.0 | |
25 | 134 | Raimo Pakarinen | Lahden Avantouimarit | | 3:04.0 | +1:12.0 | |
26 | 121 | Matti Pohjamo | Likolammen Talviuimarit | | 3:19.0 | +1:27.0 | |
27 | 131 | Teuvo Peltonen | Salusjärven Avantouimarit ry | | 3:25.0 | +1:33.0 | |
28 | 153 | Tapio Pilvinen | Nurmijärven Latu | | 3:36.0 | +1:44.0 | |
| 123 | Risto Ihalainen | Imatran Talviuimarit | | ei läht. | | |
| 132 | Jukka Rekula | Riihilatu | | ei läht. | | |
| 143 | Jaakko Kankaanpää | Laaksolahden Talviuimarit | | ei läht. | | |
| 151 | Jouko Juvonen | Salon Seudun Avantouimarit | | ei läht. | | |
| 162 | Asko Malinen | Saaronniemen Saukot | | ei läht. | | |
| 114 | Rainer Kettunen | Kuusijärven Jääkarhut | | hylätty | | |
| 125 | Rainer Johnson | Avantouintiseura Kuutti | | hylätty | | |
| 135 | Vesa Pippuri | Espoonlahden Pulahdus | | hylätty | | |
| 161 | Matti Kontio | Kajaanin Avantouimarit ry | | hylätty | | |