1 | 627 | Tapani Kesti | Kuortaneen Kunto | 40:27 | |||
2 | 661 | Paavo Inkinen | Rasti-Jyry | 40:56 | +29 | ||
3 | 650 | Pekka Kanste | OK Raseborg | 48:27 | +8:00 | ||
4 | 648 | Risto Orpana | SOC Asikkala | 49:52 | +9:25 | ||
5 | 649 | Taisto Voutilainen | Itä-Päijänteen Rasti | 50:13 | +9:46 | ||
6 | 640 | Pekka Ravattinen | Joutsenon Kullervo | 51:48 | +11:21 | ||
7 | 659 | Reijo Haaja | Valkeakosken Haka | 53:32 | +13:05 | ||
8 | 658 | Sulo Jakovlev | Pieksämäen Veikot | 54:05 | +13:38 | ||
9 | 636 | Ilmari Mäkilä | Espoon Suunta | 56:09 | +15:42 | ||
10 | 656 | Severi Halkosaari | Nivalan Suunnistajat | 56:48 | +16:21 | ||
11 | 653 | Vesa Herttuainen | Raja-Karjalan Suunnistajat | 57:30 | +17:03 | ||
12 | 632 | Jussi Viitasaari | Nivalan Suunnistajat | 58:03 | +17:36 | ||
13 | 624 | Mikhail Voznesenskiy | KFK 164 | 59:26 | +18:59 | ||
14 | 634 | Esko Taipalus | Rastiketut | 1:01:11 | +20:44 | ||
15 | 647 | Pertti Valtee | Helsingin Suunnistajat | 1:01:15 | +20:48 | ||
16 | 662 | Tuomo Romula | Mesikämmenet | 1:03:31 | +23:04 | ||
17 | 629 | Heikki Nurminen | Itä-Päijänteen Rasti | 1:04:04 | +23:37 | ||
18 | 641 | Kauko Turunen | Lahden Suunnistajat-37 | 1:06:15 | +25:48 | ||
19 | 654 | Kjell Moertberg | Bodens BK OS | 1:06:17 | +25:50 | ||
20 | 651 | Paavo Rönkkö | Espoon Suunta | 1:06:40 | +26:13 | ||
21 | 646 | Seppo Mähönen | Perämeren Rasti | 1:08:51 | +28:24 | ||
22 | 626 | Matts Engvall | Bodens BK OS | 1:10:30 | +30:03 | ||
23 | 630 | Seppo Määttä | Kemijärven Urheilijat | 1:11:43 | +31:16 | ||
24 | 660 | Lauri Mustonen | Alatornion Pirkat | 1:13:25 | +32:58 | ||
25 | 638 | Kimmo Kettunen | Säyneisen Salpa | 1:13:32 | +33:05 | ||
26 | 633 | Jouko Torvikoski | Järvenpään Palo | 1:14:24 | +33:57 | ||
27 | 639 | Pentti Reinikainen | Rasti-Jyry | 1:17:54 | +37:27 | ||
28 | 655 | Aleksandr Kozmov | Everest Russia LO | 1:18:20 | +37:53 | ||
29 | 637 | Matti Lehtonen | Pieksämäen Veikot | 1:22:25 | +41:58 | ||
30 | 631 | Ossi Paukkunen | Raja-Karjalan Suunnistajat | 1:22:49 | +42:22 | ||
31 | 635 | Seppo Tammela | Tikkakosken Suunnistajat | 1:24:18 | +43:51 | ||
32 | 643 | Eje Andersson | Bodens BK OS | 1:28:10 | +47:43 | ||
33 | 625 | Kari Koskinen | SOC Asikkala | 1:29:51 | +49:24 | ||
34 | 657 | Nikolai Kazarinov | Rus veteran | 1:31:08 | +50:41 | ||
628 | Mauno Hanhela | Haukiputaan Heitto | DQ | ||||
642 | Jorma Hyyryläinen | Juvan Urheilijat | DQ | ||||
644 | Markku Tunturi | Valkeakosken Haka | DQ |