JWOC 2017 Middle, Tampere

Men C-final

Smart Follow

          Starting time Intermediate
2,8 km
Finish
3,0 km
 
1.   Richard Gremmel AUTAustria  AUT  12:34:00   21:48 (1)  22:12  
2.   Toby Wilson AUSAustralia  AUS  12:45:00   23:02 (2)  23:26  
3.   Jarrah Day AUSAustralia  AUS  12:48:00   23:17 (3)  23:40  
4.   Fabio Brunet ITAItaly  ITA  12:11:00   23:30 (4)  23:56  
5.   Ruairi Long IRLIreland  IRL  12:39:00   23:36 (5)  24:02  
6.   Dominykas Dulius LTULithuania  LTU  12:46:00   23:50 (6)  24:19  
7.   Milos Bilic SRBSerbia  SRB  12:54:00   24:18 (7)  24:40  
8.   Dominik Kirin CROCroatia  CRO  12:31:00   24:55 (8)  25:23  
9.   Bernardo Pereira PORPortugal  POR  12:44:00   25:19 (9)  25:45  
10.   Simonas Tamosaitis LTULithuania  LTU  12:43:00   25:30 (10)  25:56  
11.   Joao Benardino PORPortugal  POR  12:49:00   25:40 (11)  26:08  
12.   Seiya Morikiyo JPNJapan  JPN  12:28:00   25:47 (12)  26:14  
13.   Jeremy Bredo BELBelgium  BEL  12:23:00   26:25 (13)  26:51  
14.   Zach Harrington IRLIreland  IRL  12:17:00   26:40 (14)  27:03  
15.   Caelan Pangman McLean CANCanada  CAN  12:29:00   26:52 (15)  27:15  
16.   Emirhan Kulahsiz TURTurkey  TUR  12:36:00   26:52 (15)  27:18  
17.   Anthony RIley USAUnited States  USA  12:47:00   27:19 (17)  27:47  
18.   Jesus Rodriguez Corrochano ESPSpain  ESP  12:42:00   27:29 (18)  27:57  
19.   Aidan Minto USAUnited States  USA  12:16:00   27:44 (19)  28:10  
20.   Kestutis Nenartavicius LTULithuania  LTU  12:26:00   27:47 (20)  28:11  
21.   Pablo Fernandez Cascales ESPSpain  ESP  12:35:00   27:48 (21)  28:13  
22.   Dzmirty Zhilinskiy BLRBelarus  BLR  12:27:00   27:50 (22)  28:15  
23.   Peter Zakrevski USAUnited States  USA  12:21:00   27:53 (23)  28:16  
24.   Chun Ho Li HKGHong Kong  HKG  12:22:00   27:56 (24)  28:21  
25.   Martijn Hus BELBelgium  BEL  12:40:00   28:24 (25)  28:48  
26.   Attila Szocs ROURomania  ROU  12:30:00   29:19 (26)  29:43  
27.   Andro Vladimir Stambuk CROCroatia  CRO  12:33:00   29:23 (27)  29:56  
28.   Claudiu Rob ROURomania  ROU  12:25:00   29:54 (29)  30:18  
28.   Peter Knobloch Esztergar ROURomania  ROU  12:41:00   29:53 (28)  30:18  
30.   Yau Man Chu HKGHong Kong  HKG  12:20:00   29:57 (30)  30:21  
31.   Luka Ivkovic CROCroatia  CRO  12:38:00   31:19 (31)  31:42  
32.   Joao Magalhaes PORPortugal  POR  12:10:00   31:23 (32)  31:54  
33.   Yuki Nitami JPNJapan  JPN  12:12:00   31:47 (33)  32:10  
34.   Chit Hei Shiu HKGHong Kong  HKG  12:18:00   31:58 (34)  32:22  
35.   Zac OSullivanHourihan IRLIreland  IRL  12:37:00   32:16 (35)  32:42  
36.   Klaas Mellebeek BELBelgium  BEL  12:50:00   33:51 (36)  34:17  
37.   Kouhei Ueno JPNJapan  JPN  12:24:00   33:56 (37)  34:29  
38.   Warre De Cuyper BELBelgium  BEL  12:14:00   35:41 (38)  36:09  
39.   Andries Swart RSASouth Africa  RSA  12:13:00   37:01 (39)  37:27  
40.   Akihiro Shiina JPNJapan  JPN  12:15:00   38:49 (40)  39:19  
41.   Dusan Slama SVKSlovakia  SVK  12:52:00   40:08 (41)  40:49  
42.   Boyuan Huang TPEChinese Taipei  TPE  12:19:00   44:05 (42)  44:35  
43.   Yen Wen Chen TPEChinese Taipei  TPE  12:09:00   59:32 (43)  1:00:02  
44.   Mucahit Ozkaya TURTurkey  TUR  12:53:00   1:02:50 (44)  1:03:21  
45.   Carl Holmes RSASouth Africa  RSA  12:32:00   1:06:27 (45)  1:06:50  
   Aston Key AUSAustralia  AUS  12:02:00      DNF  
   Chin Ti Lin TPEChinese Taipei  TPE  12:03:00      DNF  
   Kaarel Vesilind ESTEstonia  EST  12:04:00      DQ  
   Kasper Fosser NORNorway  NOR  12:05:00      DNF  
   Alvaro Casado ESPSpain  ESP  12:06:00      DNF  
   Jan Baran POLPoland  POL  12:07:00      DNS  
   Talha Gunday TURTurkey  TUR  12:08:00      DNF  
   Nathan Lawson GBRGreat Britain  GBR  12:51:00      DNS  
   Mihai Andrei Tintar ROURomania  ROU  12:55:00      DNS  
| Form of the results:
Suomi Svenska English