1 | 2338 | Ilkka Saarimäki | Angelniemen Ankkuri | 2:23:59 | |||
2 | 2286 | Rauli Helkkula | Turun Metsänkävijät | 2:31:50 | +7:51 | ||
3 | 2361 | Kari Venho | Maarian Mahti | 2:32:02 | +8:03 | ||
4 | 2322 | Aki Nieminen | Rasti-Nokia | 2:33:32 | +9:33 | ||
5 | 2285 | Markku Heikka | Oulun NMKY:n Urheilijat | 2:34:09 | +10:10 | ||
6 | 2312 | Esa Lehto | Helsingin Suunnistajat | 2:35:00 | +11:01 | ||
7 | 2340 | Mikko Sani | Hollolan Urheilijat -46 | 2:37:20 | +13:21 | ||
8 | 2299 | Seppo Keltamäki | Joutsenon Kullervo | 2:37:37 | +13:38 | ||
9 | 2281 | Tapio Halme | Angelniemen Ankkuri | 2:37:40 | +13:41 | ||
10 | 2347 | Asko Määttä | Kouvolan Suunnistajat | 2:39:37 | +15:38 | ||
11 | 2337 | Markku Ritanotko | Turun Metsänkävijät | 2:46:18 | +22:19 | ||
12 | 2346 | Seppo Turpeinen | Kontiolahden Urheilijat | 2:47:40 | +23:41 | ||
13 | 2334 | Kari Ranta-Puska | Espoon Akilles | 2:47:47 | +23:48 | ||
14 | 2307 | Harri Laine | Kauhajoen Karhu | 2:56:06 | +32:07 | ||
15 | 2362 | Markku Vesalainen | Angelniemen Ankkuri | 2:57:10 | +33:11 | ||
16 | 2306 | Antero Laakso | Punkalaitumen Kunto | 3:02:04 | +38:05 | ||
17 | 2345 | Esa Toivonen | Tarpian Suunta | 3:03:48 | +39:49 | ||
18 | 2293 | Markku Jylkkä | Ylivieskan Kuula | 3:07:23 | +43:24 | ||
19 | 2332 | Erkki Pulkkinen | Rasti-Lukko | 3:16:08 | +52:09 | ||
20 | 2366 | Jorma Yli-Kaatiala | Kuortaneen Kunto | 3:16:15 | +52:16 | ||
21 | 2308 | John Laukka | Rastivarsat | 3:16:45 | +52:46 | ||
22 | 2315 | Mårten Lindroos | Kimito SF | 3:18:21 | +54:22 | ||
23 | 2325 | Heikki Niskanen | Tuusulan Voima-Veikot | 3:26:47 | +1:02:48 | ||
24 | 2317 | Harri Lukander | RastiPiikkiö | 3:27:05 | +1:03:06 | ||
25 | 2292 | Matti Jokinen | Turun Visat | 3:29:08 | +1:05:09 | ||
26 | 2313 | Timo Lehtovirta | Rastikarhut | 3:31:21 | +1:07:22 | ||
27 | 2339 | Kauko Salonen | Kymin Suunnistajat | 3:31:50 | +1:07:51 | ||
2277 | Timo Alhoke | Turun Metsänkävijät | 3:31:50 | +1:07:51 | |||
29 | 2324 | Taisto Nieminen | Paimion Rasti | 3:34:38 | +1:10:39 | ||
30 | 2314 | Pekka Liimatainen | Turun Suunnistajat | 3:37:19 | +1:13:20 | ||
31 | 2290 | Markus Jakobsson | Rastikarhut | 3:38:50 | +1:14:51 | ||
32 | 2278 | Ralf Eklund | Rasti-Lukko | 3:40:22 | +1:16:23 | ||
33 | 2279 | Sven Eriksson | Gamlakarleby IF | 3:51:40 | +1:27:41 | ||
34 | 2319 | Jorma Matilainen | Suunta Jyväskylä | 3:53:19 | +1:29:20 | ||
35 | 2298 | Raimo Kaukiainen | Hollolan Urheilijat -46 | 3:55:09 | +1:31:10 | ||
36 | 2294 | Timo Jäntti | Suunta Jyväskylä | 3:55:39 | +1:31:40 | ||
37 | 2282 | Matti Harju | Järvenpään Palo | 3:56:20 | +1:32:21 | ||
38 | 2335 | Reijo Rasmus | Tarpian Suunta | 3:56:31 | +1:32:32 | ||
39 | 2318 | Heikki Luukka | Hirvensalon Heitto | 3:59:22 | +1:35:23 | ||
40 | 2327 | Pentti Nykänen | Rasti-Jyry | 4:07:17 | +1:43:18 | ||
41 | 2275 | Juhani Aaltonen | Angelniemen Ankkuri | 4:07:57 | +1:43:58 | ||
42 | 2309 | Ville Laukka | Raisu Lumous | 4:13:34 | +1:49:35 | ||
43 | 2297 | Jorma Karvonen | Tarpian Suunta | 4:54:53 | +2:30:54 | ||
2280 | Kari Haataja | Kajaanin Kuohu | DNS | ||||
2291 | Sauli Joki | Vetelin Urheilijat | DNS | ||||
2342 | Juhani Tarvainen | Pitäjänmäen Tarmo | DNS | ||||
2350 | Esa Laine | Tampereen Pyrintö | DNS | ||||
2360 | Pekka Vanne | Hirvensalon Heitto | DNS | ||||
2365 | Ari Yli-Kaatiala | Lapuan Virkiä | DNS | ||||
2303 | Anatoly Krysanov | Russia | DQ | ||||
2341 | Jouni Saukonoja | Porvoon Urheilijat | DQ | ||||
2284 | Matti Hautala | Oulun NMKY:n Urheilijat | DNF |