1 | 2277 | Mauri Tolvanen | Leppävaaran Sisu | FIN | 16:46 | ||
2 | 2278 | Markku Pietikäinen | Joutsenon Kullervo | FIN | 17:19 | +33 | |
3 | 2279 | Raimo Hyyryläinen | Juvan Urheilijat | FIN | 17:22 | +36 | |
4 | 2269 | Seppo Hartvik | Malax IF | FIN | 17:36 | +50 | |
5 | 2271 | Pertti Nieminen | Rajamäen Rykmentti | FIN | 17:48 | +1:02 | |
6 | 2276 | Simo Helkkula | Pitäjänmäen Tarmo | FIN | 18:12 | +1:26 | |
7 | 2268 | Antero Näsi | Asikkalan Raikas | FIN | 18:21 | +1:35 | |
8 | 2247 | Juhani Matilainen | Nilsiän Nujakka | FIN | 18:47 | +2:01 | |
9 | 2275 | Vesa Turku | Helsingin Suunnistajat | FIN | 18:58 | +2:12 | |
10 | 2270 | Kari Venho | Maarian Mahti | FIN | 19:11 | +2:25 | |
11 | 2265 | Hannu Kokkonen | Rasti-Pielinen | FIN | 19:18 | +2:32 | |
12 | 2267 | Håkan Rauma | OK Botnia | FIN | 19:42 | +2:56 | |
13 | 2274 | Martti Mäkelä | SOC Asikkala | FIN | 19:51 | +3:05 | |
14 | 2273 | Ossi Tani | Kouvolan Suunnistajat | FIN | 19:58 | +3:12 | |
15 | 2256 | Veijo Kurvinen | Länsi-Uudenmaan Suunnistajat | FIN | 20:12 | +3:26 | |
16 | 2261 | Kaj Koskinen | Valkeakosken Haka | FIN | 20:15 | +3:29 | |
17 | 2264 | Kari Huttunen | Keravan Urheilijat | FIN | 20:21 | +3:35 | |
18 | 2249 | Lauri Röytiö | Paimion Rasti | FIN | 21:49 | +5:03 | |
19 | 2243 | Matti Väänänen | Nilsiän Nujakka | FIN | 22:50 | +6:04 | |
20 | 2239 | Lasse Kalliomaa | Laihian Luja | FIN | 22:55 | +6:09 | |
21 | 2253 | Pekka Liukkala | Hauhon Sisu | FIN | 23:18 | +6:32 | |
22 | 2236 | Harri Mäkelä | Suunta-Sepot | FIN | 23:37 | +6:51 | |
23 | 2240 | Martti Alilonttinen | MS Parma | FIN | 23:54 | +7:08 | |
24 | 2272 | Keijo Hongisto | Loimaan Jankko | FIN | 24:09 | +7:23 | |
25 | 2245 | Sakari Nurminen | Turun Metsänkävijät | FIN | 24:21 | +7:35 | |
26 | 2258 | Seppo Ollikainen | Juvan Urheilijat | FIN | 24:30 | +7:44 | |
27 | 2244 | Paavo Holappa | Tuusulan Voima-Veikot | FIN | 24:36 | +7:50 | |
28 | 2260 | Esko Salminen | Suomusjärven Sisu | FIN | 24:42 | +7:56 | |
29 | 2255 | Timo Koutaniemi | Länsi-Rajan Rasti | FIN | 24:54 | +8:08 | |
30 | 2241 | Pentti Nykänen | Rasti-Jyry | FIN | 25:07 | +8:21 | |
31 | 2246 | Matti Roivas | Urjalan Urheilijat | FIN | 26:54 | +10:08 | |
32 | 2254 | Pertti Salmenoja | Hirvensalon Heitto | FIN | 27:30 | +10:44 | |
33 | 2232 | Erkki Kallio | Loimaan Jankko | FIN | 27:37 | +10:51 | |
34 | 2251 | Timo Hyytiäinen | Juvan Urheilijat | FIN | 28:47 | +12:01 | |
35 | 2233 | Tapio Leino | Helsingin Suunnistajat | FIN | 29:02 | +12:16 | |
36 | 2259 | Olli Knaapi | Turun Metsänkävijät | FIN | 29:04 | +12:18 | |
37 | 2257 | Markku Nurminen | Suosmeren Salpa | FIN | 29:49 | +13:03 | |
38 | 2235 | Hannu Humalamäki | Ähtärin Urheilijat | FIN | 30:01 | +13:15 | |
39 | 2242 | Jukka Kyrölä | Tampereen Pyrintö | FIN | 30:11 | +13:25 | |
40 | 2238 | Martti Parviainen | XYZ | FIN | 31:25 | +14:39 | |
41 | 2231 | Tapio Laaksonen | Lynx | FIN | 35:57 | +19:11 | |
42 | 2234 | Raimo Antikainen | Vetelin Urheilijat | FIN | 36:24 | +19:38 | |
43 | 2248 | Matti Virtanen | Vihtavuoren Pamaus | FIN | 37:16 | +20:30 | |
44 | 2250 | Kari Pienimäki | Rasti-Jussit | FIN | 37:22 | +20:36 | |
45 | 2237 | Heikki Kujanpää | Alajärven Ankkurit | FIN | 43:04 | +26:18 | |
2252 | Ari Nurminen | Valkeakosken Haka | FIN | DNS | |||
2262 | Esko Savonen | Hämeenlinnan Suunnistajat | FIN | DNS | |||
2263 | Harri Laine | Kauhajoen Karhu | FIN | DNS | |||
2266 | Bengt Lövsund | OK Botnia | FIN | DNS |